State credit union · Blue Bell, Pennsylvania · NCUA charter #68297
3HILL
Health score 58/100, grade D (Fair) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 58
- Health / 100
- $50.3M
- Total assets
- 3,352
- Members
- 11.9%
- Net-worth ratio
3HILL scores 58/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $50.3M; members 3,352; net-worth ratio 11.95%; health rank #4,112 of 4,374; healthier than 6th of scored peers.
NCUA Call Report stamp band
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#4,112 of 4,374 health · 2025Q43HILL · health 58/100 · $50.3M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
3HILL in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
3HILL vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); 3HILL sits in 55-59 with 115 others.
58 6th percentile higher than 6% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Peer-gap read for 3HILL
- Loan-to-Share Ratio trails the peer set - 57.78% here, 62.60% peer average (-4.82 pp).
3HILL in Pennsylvania
- Health composite ranks #255 of 275 among scored Pennsylvania credit unions.
- Pennsylvania assets place: #123 of 275.
- Member book place in Pennsylvania: #130 of 275.
- One place up in Pennsylvania, URE (#254) ties at 58/100; one place down, FORGE (#256) scores 57/100, 1 point lower.
3HILL: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1
3HILL: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +1.7% from $50.3M (2025Q4) to $51.2M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted +0.30 pp (11.65% → 11.95%).
11.95% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).
How the 58/100 score is built
3HILL gives up 42 points in total. Return on Assets costs the most, 15 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio scores full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 15.9 pts
- Return on Assets 0.0 pts
- Member Growth 0.0 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 12.1 pts
Financial Health Metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 11.95% | -1.67 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 1.54% | +0.58 pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.62% | -1.27 pp |
| Member Growth | -6.11% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 57.78% | -4.82 pp |
Peer averages: $50M–$100M cohort, 584 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Call Report history - 3HILL
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $51.2M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $50.3M | 3,352 |
| 2024Q4 | $50.7M | 3,570 |
| 2023Q4 | $51.8M | 3,692 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 68297
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $50M–$100M
- State
- Pennsylvania
- City
- Blue Bell
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Location
3HILL operates a single office in Blue Bell, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| 3Hill Credit Union (Main Office) | Blue Bell, PA |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Pennsylvania
A look at other Pennsylvania credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.
Other-state peers near 3HILL
Similar total assets
Similar health score
Using this data
- 3HILL ranks #4,112 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #255 of 275 in PA -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- Firstenergy Choice is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Firstenergy Choice
Frequently Asked Questions
Is 3HILL financially healthy?
3HILL has a financial health score of 58/100 (Fair) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #4,112 of 4,374 nationally on health and #255 of 275 in Pennsylvania. Its net worth ratio is 11.95% and its delinquency rate 1.54%.
How does 3HILL compare to other credit unions?
3HILL scores 58/100, higher than 6% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (57.78% vs 62.60%).
How can I join 3HILL?
Membership eligibility for 3HILL depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact 3HILL directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at 3HILL?
3HILL is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. 3HILL's net worth ratio of 11.95% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.