Federal credit union · JEANNETTE, Pennsylvania · NCUA charter #390
Elliott Community
Health score 95/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 95
- Health / 100
- $52.3M
- Total assets
- 6,969
- Members
- 14.7%
- Net-worth ratio
Elliott Community scores 95/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $52.3M; members 6,969; net-worth ratio 14.74%; health rank #343 of 4,374; healthier than 90th of scored peers.
NCUA Call Report stamp band
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#343 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Elliott Community · health 95/100 · $52.3M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Elliott Community in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Elliott Community vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Elliott Community sits in 95-99 with 391 others.
95 Top 10% higher than 90% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Elliott Community vs $50M–$100M peers
- Loan-to-Share Ratio leads the peer set - 73.61% here, 62.60% peer average (+11.01 pp).
Pennsylvania standing for Elliott Community
- In Pennsylvania, health place is #14 of 275 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
- By total assets, Elliott Community is #120 of 275 in Pennsylvania.
- Member book place in Pennsylvania: #92 of 275.
- One place up in Pennsylvania, Pittsburgh Firefighters' (#13) ties at 95/100; one place down, A.B. (#15) ties at 95/100.
Elliott Community: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1
Elliott Community: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +3.8% from $52.3M (2025Q4) to $54.3M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.35 pp (15.09% → 14.74%).
At 14.74%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.
How the 95/100 score is built
Elliott Community gives up 5 points in total. Delinquency Rate costs the most, 2.7 of its 25; Net Worth Ratio and Return on Assets and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 22.3 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 12.7 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 15.0 pts
Call Report ratios for Elliott Community
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 14.74% | +1.12 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.77% | -0.19 pp |
| Return on Assets | 1.24% | +0.58 pp |
| Member Growth | 3.09% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 73.61% | +11.01 pp |
Peer averages: $50M–$100M cohort, 584 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Elliott Community filing history
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $54.3M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $52.3M | 6,969 |
| 2024Q4 | $51.8M | 6,760 |
| 2023Q4 | $50.7M | 7,196 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 390
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Community
- Peer Group
- $50M–$100M
- State
- Pennsylvania
- City
- JEANNETTE
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (5)
The NCUA branch filing lists 5 physical offices for Elliott Community, spread across 4 cities.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Elliott Federal Credit Union (Main Office) | Jeannette, PA |
| MSA Cranberry Branch | Cranberry Twp, PA |
| Elliott Community FCU Greensburg Branch | Greensburg, PA |
| Jeannette Rubber FCU Branch | Jeannette, PA |
| MSA Murrysville Branch | Murrysville, PA |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Pennsylvania
More federally-insured credit unions based in Pennsylvania, ordered by peer group match and asset size.
Other-state peers near Elliott Community
Using this data
- Elliott Community ranks #343 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #14 of 275 in PA -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- MOONLIGHT is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with MOONLIGHT
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Elliott Community financially healthy?
Elliott Community has a financial health score of 95/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #343 of 4,374 nationally on health and #14 of 275 in Pennsylvania. Its net worth ratio is 14.74% and its delinquency rate 0.77%.
How does Elliott Community compare to other credit unions?
Elliott Community scores 95/100, higher than 90% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 584 peers in the $50M–$100M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (73.61% vs 62.60%).
How can I join Elliott Community?
Elliott Community operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact Elliott Community directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.
Is my money safe at Elliott Community?
Elliott Community is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Elliott Community's net worth ratio of 14.74% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.