Federal credit union · Heath, Ohio · NCUA charter #20302

HARVEST

Health score 83/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

83
Health / 100
$42.3M
Total assets
2,267
Members
12.9%
Net-worth ratio

HARVEST scores 83/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $42.3M; members 2,267; net-worth ratio 12.93%; health rank #2,272 of 4,374; healthier than 46th of scored peers.

Title II Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#2,272 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

HARVEST · health 83/100 · $42.3M · 2025Q4

HARVEST in the assets neighbourhood

M O$42.4MEastern Indiana$42.4MTravis County$42.3MLAKESIDE$42.3MHARVEST (this)$42.3MNorth Platte Union Pacific EmployeeNorth Platte Union Pacific E…$42.3M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

HARVEST vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); HARVEST sits in 80-84 with 767 others.

83 46th percentile higher than 46% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Where HARVEST diverges from peer averages

  • Delinquency Rate leads the peer set - 0.92% here, 1.15% peer average (-0.22 pp).
  • Largest lag: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 46.84% vs peer 59.80% (-12.96 pp).

Ohio standing for HARVEST

  • Health composite ranks #99 of 196 among scored Ohio credit unions.
  • By total assets, HARVEST is #114 of 196 in Ohio.
  • Member book place in Ohio: #140 of 196.
  • One place up in Ohio, MYUSA (#98) ties at 83/100; one place down, Millstream Area (#100) ties at 83/100.

HARVEST Call Report trajectory

HARVEST: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

36,000,00038,000,00040,000,00042,000,00044,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 38,257,026 42,510,133 ▲ +11.1%
  • Assets moved +0.5% from $42.3M (2025Q4) to $42.5M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted +0.26 pp (12.67% → 12.93%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 86.2%

At 12.93%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.

How the 83/100 score is built

HARVEST gives up 17 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 7.7 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Return on Assets score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 20.8 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 7.3 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 9.9 pts

HARVEST vs peer ratios

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 12.93% -1.93 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.92% -0.22 pp
Return on Assets 0.87% +0.17 pp
Member Growth -0.92% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 46.84% -12.96 pp

Peer averages: $10M–$50M cohort, 1163 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $42.5M -
2025Q4 $42.3M 2,267
2024Q4 $38.7M 2,288
2023Q4 $38.3M 2,345

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
20302
Type
Federal
Field of Membership
Community
Peer Group
$10M–$50M
State
Ohio
City
Heath
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Locations (4)

Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, HARVEST runs 4 offices in 4 different cities.

Office City
Harvest Federal Credit Union (Main Office) Heath, OH
Secure Data 365 Canton, OH
Secure Data 365 Cleveland, OH
TrueCore Federal Credit Union Newark, OH

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Ohio

More federally-insured credit unions based in Ohio, ordered by peer group match and asset size.

Compare HARVEST vs NEW HORIZON

HARVEST nationwide neighbourhoods

Using this data

  • HARVEST ranks #2,272 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #99 of 196 in OH -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • New Horizon is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with New Horizon

Frequently Asked Questions

Is HARVEST financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, HARVEST scores 83/100 (Excellent), with a 12.93% net worth ratio and 0.92% of loans delinquent. It ranks #2,272 of 4,374 nationally on health and #99 of 196 in Ohio.

How does HARVEST compare to other credit unions?

HARVEST scores 83/100, higher than 46% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1163 peers in the $10M–$50M cohort, its widest edge is delinquency rate (0.92% vs 1.15%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (46.84% vs 59.80%).

How can I join HARVEST?

HARVEST operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact HARVEST directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.

Is my money safe at HARVEST?

HARVEST is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. HARVEST's net worth ratio of 12.93% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for HARVEST. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.