State credit union · Raytown, Missouri · NCUA charter #67009
United Labor
Health score 89/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 89
- Health / 100
- $21.5M
- Total assets
- 5,541
- Members
- 7.2%
- Net-worth ratio
United Labor scores 89/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $21.5M; members 5,541; net-worth ratio 7.16%; health rank #1,362 of 4,374; healthier than 69th of scored peers.
Federal Call Report extract
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#1,362 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4United Labor · health 89/100 · $21.5M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
United Labor in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
United Labor vs every NCUA-scored credit union
United Labor sits in the busiest band, 85-89, alongside 857 other credit unions.
89 Top 31% higher than 69% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Peer-gap read for United Labor
- Delinquency Rate leads the peer set - 0.69% here, 1.15% peer average (-0.46 pp).
- Widest shortfall vs peers is Net Worth Ratio: -7.70 pp (7.16% vs 14.86%).
United Labor: in-state Call Report ranks
- Health composite ranks #35 of 89 among scored Missouri credit unions.
- Missouri assets place: #57 of 89.
- Member book place in Missouri: #40 of 89.
- One place up in Missouri, LUTHERAN (#34) ties at 89/100; one place down, Sikeston Public Schools (#36) scores 88/100, 1 point lower.
United Labor: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1
United Labor: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +5.1% from $21.5M (2025Q4) to $22.6M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.35 pp (7.51% → 7.16%).
7.16% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).
How the 89/100 score is built
United Labor gives up 11 points in total. Net Worth Ratio costs the most, 7.1 of its 30; Return on Assets and Member Growth score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 22.9 pts
- Delinquency Rate 23.1 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 15.0 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 13.0 pts
Call Report ratios for United Labor
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 7.16% | -7.70 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.69% | -0.46 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.77% | +0.07 pp |
| Member Growth | 12.58% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 59.38% | -0.42 pp |
Peer averages: $10M–$50M cohort, 1163 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
United Labor filing history
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $22.6M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $21.5M | 5,541 |
| 2024Q4 | $18.7M | 4,922 |
| 2023Q4 | $18.7M | 4,353 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 67009
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $10M–$50M
- State
- Missouri
- City
- Raytown
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Location
The NCUA branch filing lists a single physical office for United Labor.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| UNITED LABOR (Main Office) | Raytown, MO |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Missouri
A look at other Missouri credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.
Cross-state Call Report peers for United Labor
Using this data
- United Labor ranks #1,362 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #35 of 89 in MO -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- St. Louis Policemen`S is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with St. Louis Policemen`S
Frequently Asked Questions
Is United Labor financially healthy?
United Labor has a financial health score of 89/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #1,362 of 4,374 nationally on health and #35 of 89 in Missouri. Its net worth ratio is 7.16% and its delinquency rate 0.69%.
How does United Labor compare to other credit unions?
United Labor scores 89/100, higher than 69% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1163 peers in the $10M–$50M cohort, its widest edge is delinquency rate (0.69% vs 1.15%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (7.16% vs 14.86%).
How can I join United Labor?
Membership eligibility for United Labor depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact United Labor directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at United Labor?
United Labor is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. United Labor's net worth ratio of 7.16% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.