State credit union · Bloomington, Minnesota · NCUA charter #63098
SHAREPOINT
Health score 75/100, grade B (Very Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 75
- Health / 100
- $362.9M
- Total assets
- 21,310
- Members
- 11.4%
- Net-worth ratio
SHAREPOINT scores 75/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $362.9M; members 21,310; net-worth ratio 11.42%; health rank #3,278 of 4,374; healthier than 24th of scored peers.
Federal Call Report extract
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#3,278 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4SHAREPOINT · health 75/100 · $362.9M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
SHAREPOINT in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
SHAREPOINT vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); SHAREPOINT sits in 75-79 with 502 others.
75 24th percentile higher than 24% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
SHAREPOINT vs $100M–$500M peers
- Loan-to-Share Ratio leads the peer set - 73.62% here, 72.20% peer average (+1.42 pp).
- Net Worth Ratio trails the peer set - 11.42% here, 12.11% peer average (-0.69 pp).
Where SHAREPOINT sits in Minnesota
- Minnesota health ordinal: #73 of 82.
- By total assets, SHAREPOINT is #17 of 82 in Minnesota.
- Minnesota membership ordinal: #19 of 82.
- One place up in Minnesota, NSP (#72) ties at 75/100; one place down, First Pace (#74) scores 74/100, 1 point lower.
How SHAREPOINT's 5300 filing moved
SHAREPOINT: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +1.5% from $362.9M (2025Q4) to $368.2M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted +0.00 pp (11.42% → 11.42%).
At 11.42%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.
How the 75/100 score is built
SHAREPOINT gives up 25 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 15 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 21.4 pts
- Return on Assets 8.1 pts
- Member Growth 0.0 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 15.5 pts
Call Report ratios for SHAREPOINT
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 11.42% | -0.69 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.86% | -0.03 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.08% | -0.54 pp |
| Member Growth | -18.58% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 73.62% | +1.42 pp |
Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Call Report history - SHAREPOINT
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $368.2M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $362.9M | 21,310 |
| 2024Q4 | $379.6M | 26,172 |
| 2023Q4 | $298.6M | 21,276 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 63098
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $100M–$500M
- State
- Minnesota
- City
- Bloomington
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (7)
Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, SHAREPOINT runs 7 offices in 6 different cities.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Corporate Office (Main Office) | Bloomington, MN |
| Andover | Andover, MN |
| France Ave | Bloomington, MN |
| Burnsville | Burnsville, MN |
| Medina Branch | Medina, MN |
| Daikin Branch | Plymouth, MN |
| St. Louis Park | SAINT LOUIS PARK, MN |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Minnesota
More federally-insured credit unions based in Minnesota, ordered by peer group match and asset size.
SHAREPOINT nationwide neighbourhoods
Similar total assets
Using this data
- SHAREPOINT ranks #3,278 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #73 of 82 in MN -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- TRUSTAR is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with TRUSTAR
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SHAREPOINT financially healthy?
SHAREPOINT has a financial health score of 75/100 (Very Good) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #3,278 of 4,374 nationally on health and #73 of 82 in Minnesota. Its net worth ratio is 11.42% and its delinquency rate 0.86%.
How does SHAREPOINT compare to other credit unions?
SHAREPOINT scores 75/100, higher than 24% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (73.62% vs 72.20%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (11.42% vs 12.11%).
How can I join SHAREPOINT?
Membership eligibility for SHAREPOINT depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact SHAREPOINT directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at SHAREPOINT?
SHAREPOINT is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. SHAREPOINT's net worth ratio of 11.42% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.