Federal credit union · TULSA, Oklahoma · NCUA charter #7154
Ok Members First
Health score 79/100, grade B (Very Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 79
- Health / 100
- $24.5M
- Total assets
- 3,261
- Members
- 14.6%
- Net-worth ratio
Ok Members First scores 79/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $24.5M; members 3,261; net-worth ratio 14.62%; health rank #2,842 of 4,374; healthier than 33rd of scored peers.
Federal Call Report extract
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#2,842 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Ok Members First · health 79/100 · $24.5M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Ok Members First in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Ok Members First vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Ok Members First sits in 75-79 with 502 others.
79 33rd percentile higher than 33% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Where Ok Members First diverges from peer averages
- Strongest edge vs 1163 $10M–$50M peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: +18.01 pp (77.81% vs 59.80%).
- Largest lag: Return on Assets at 0.36% vs peer 0.70% (-0.35 pp).
Oklahoma standing for Ok Members First
- Health composite ranks #34 of 53 among scored Oklahoma credit unions.
- Oklahoma assets place: #41 of 53.
- Member book place in Oklahoma: #38 of 53.
- One place up in Oklahoma, BISON (#33) ties at 79/100; one place down, Comanche County (#35) scores 78/100, 1 point lower.
Quarter path for Ok Members First
Ok Members First: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +0.6% from $24.5M (2025Q4) to $24.7M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.01 pp (14.63% → 14.62%).
This credit union's 14.62% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.
How the 79/100 score is built
Ok Members First gives up 21 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 13.2 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 19.2 pts
- Return on Assets 12.8 pts
- Member Growth 1.8 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 15.2 pts
Financial Health Metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 14.62% | -0.24 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 1.11% | -0.03 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.36% | -0.35 pp |
| Member Growth | -4.00% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 77.81% | +18.01 pp |
Peer averages: $10M–$50M cohort, 1163 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Historical Financials
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $24.7M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $24.5M | 3,261 |
| 2024Q4 | $27.1M | 3,397 |
| 2023Q4 | $24.1M | 3,449 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 7154
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Community
- Peer Group
- $10M–$50M
- State
- Oklahoma
- City
- TULSA
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Location
Ok Members First operates a single office in Tulsa, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Ok Members First Federal Credit Union (Main Office) | Tulsa, OK |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Oklahoma
Other federally-insured credit unions in Oklahoma, closest first by peer group and asset size.
Ok Members First nationwide neighbourhoods
Using this data
- Ok Members First ranks #2,842 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #34 of 53 in OK -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- OK is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with OK
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Ok Members First financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Ok Members First scores 79/100 (Very Good), with a 14.62% net worth ratio and 1.11% of loans delinquent. It ranks #2,842 of 4,374 nationally on health and #34 of 53 in Oklahoma.
How does Ok Members First compare to other credit unions?
Ok Members First scores 79/100, higher than 33% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1163 peers in the $10M–$50M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (77.81% vs 59.80%). Its widest shortfall is return on assets (0.36% vs 0.70%).
How can I join Ok Members First?
Ok Members First operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact Ok Members First directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.
Is my money safe at Ok Members First?
Ok Members First is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Ok Members First's net worth ratio of 14.62% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.