Federal credit union · Tulsa, Oklahoma · NCUA charter #20015

ENCENTUS

Health score 49/100, grade F (Below Average) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

49
Health / 100
$20.8M
Total assets
4,580
Members
17.0%
Net-worth ratio

ENCENTUS scores 49/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $20.8M; members 4,580; net-worth ratio 16.99%; health rank #4,280 of 4,374; healthier than 2nd of scored peers.

NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#4,280 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

ENCENTUS · health 49/100 · $20.8M · 2025Q4

ENCENTUS in the assets neighbourhood

LCRA$20.9MGenuine Parts$20.9MENCENTUS (this)$20.8MLe Roy$20.8ML'oreal USA$20.8MALBA-GOLDEN$20.7M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

ENCENTUS vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); ENCENTUS sits in 45-49 with 39 others.

49 2nd percentile higher than 2% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

ENCENTUS: Call Report deltas vs peers

  • Largest favorable gap: Net Worth Ratio at 16.99% vs peer 14.86% (+2.13 pp).
  • Widest shortfall vs peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: -18.64 pp (41.16% vs 59.80%).

ENCENTUS in Oklahoma

  • Health composite ranks #51 of 53 among scored Oklahoma credit unions.
  • Oklahoma assets place: #42 of 53.
  • Oklahoma membership ordinal: #31 of 53.
  • One place up in Oklahoma, First Oklahoma (#50) scores 51/100, 2 points higher; one place down, TEACHERS (#52) scores 44/100, 5 points lower.

ENCENTUS: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1

ENCENTUS: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

20,000,00021,000,00022,000,00023,000,00024,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 23,202,146 21,590,889 ▼ -6.9%
  • Assets moved +3.6% from $20.8M (2025Q4) to $21.6M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -0.43 pp (17.42% → 16.99%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 100.0%

This credit union's 16.99% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.

How the 49/100 score is built

ENCENTUS gives up 51 points in total. Delinquency Rate costs the most, 25 of its 25; Net Worth Ratio scores full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 0.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 1.9 pts
  • Member Growth 7.6 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 9.5 pts

Call Report ratios for ENCENTUS

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 16.99% +2.13 pp
Delinquency Rate 4.01% +2.86 pp
Return on Assets -0.29% -1.00 pp
Member Growth -0.80% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 41.16% -18.64 pp

Peer averages: $10M–$50M cohort, 1163 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $21.6M -
2025Q4 $20.8M 4,580
2024Q4 $20.6M 4,617
2023Q4 $23.2M 4,709

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
20015
Type
Federal
Field of Membership
Community
Peer Group
$10M–$50M
State
Oklahoma
City
Tulsa
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, ENCENTUS runs one office.

Office City
Main Office (Main Office) Tulsa, OK

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Oklahoma

More federally-insured credit unions based in Oklahoma, ordered by peer group match and asset size.

Compare ENCENTUS vs OK MEMBERS FIRST

Cross-state Call Report peers for ENCENTUS

Using this data

  • ENCENTUS ranks #4,280 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #51 of 53 in OK -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Ok Members First is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Ok Members First

Frequently Asked Questions

Is ENCENTUS financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, ENCENTUS scores 49/100 (Below Average), with a 16.99% net worth ratio and 4.01% of loans delinquent. It ranks #4,280 of 4,374 nationally on health and #51 of 53 in Oklahoma.

How does ENCENTUS compare to other credit unions?

ENCENTUS scores 49/100, higher than 2% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1163 peers in the $10M–$50M cohort, its widest edge is net worth ratio (16.99% vs 14.86%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (41.16% vs 59.80%).

How can I join ENCENTUS?

ENCENTUS operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact ENCENTUS directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.

Is my money safe at ENCENTUS?

ENCENTUS is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. ENCENTUS's net worth ratio of 16.99% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for ENCENTUS. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.