State credit union · Springfield, Massachusetts · NCUA charter #61189

ARRHA

Health score 75/100, grade B (Very Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

75
Health / 100
$159.5M
Total assets
9,850
Members
7.0%
Net-worth ratio

ARRHA scores 75/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $159.5M; members 9,850; net-worth ratio 7.00%; health rank #3,304 of 4,374; healthier than 24th of scored peers.

NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#3,304 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

ARRHA · health 75/100 · $159.5M · 2025Q4

ARRHA in the assets neighbourhood

Utah Heritage$159.7MARRHA (this)$159.5MPrime Financial$159.5MThe Focus$159.3MInner Lakes$159.3MMission City$159.2M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

ARRHA vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); ARRHA sits in 75-79 with 502 others.

75 24th percentile higher than 24% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Where ARRHA diverges from peer averages

  • Largest favorable gap: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 95.61% vs peer 72.20% (+23.41 pp).
  • Largest lag: Net Worth Ratio at 7.00% vs peer 12.11% (-5.11 pp).

Where ARRHA sits in Massachusetts

  • Massachusetts health ordinal: #100 of 126.
  • By total assets, ARRHA is #51 of 126 in Massachusetts.
  • Membership ranks #45 of 126 among Massachusetts CUs with a reported count (9,850 members).
  • One place up in Massachusetts, LUSO (#99) ties at 75/100; one place down, Medford Municipal Employees (#101) scores 74/100, 1 point lower.

ARRHA: 2024Q4 → 2025Q4

ARRHA: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2025Q4, NCUA 5300

130,000,000140,000,000150,000,000160,000,000170,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q4 139,867,406 159,519,304 ▲ +14.1%
  • Assets moved +6.6% from $149.6M (2024Q4) to $159.5M (2025Q4).
  • Membership moved +1.3% from 9,720 to 9,850 over the same window.
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -1.79 pp (8.79% → 7.00%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 46.7%

This credit union's 7.00% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.

How the 75/100 score is built

ARRHA gives up 25 points in total. Return on Assets costs the most, 10.8 of its 15; Delinquency Rate scores full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 22.5 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 4.2 pts
  • Member Growth 10.6 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 12.7 pts

Financial Health Metrics

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 7.00% -5.11 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.32% -0.57 pp
Return on Assets -0.03% -0.65 pp
Member Growth 1.34% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 95.61% +23.41 pp

Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Call Report history - ARRHA

Quarter Assets Members
2025Q4 $159.5M 9,850
2024Q4 $149.6M 9,720
2023Q4 $139.9M 9,620

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
61189
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
$100M–$500M
State
Massachusetts
City
Springfield
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Nearby Credit Unions in Massachusetts

Other federally-insured credit unions in Massachusetts, closest first by peer group and asset size.

Compare ARRHA vs PIONEER VALLEY

Nationwide credit unions with similar profiles

Using this data

  • ARRHA ranks #3,304 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #100 of 126 in MA -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Pioneer Valley is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Pioneer Valley

Frequently Asked Questions

Is ARRHA financially healthy?

ARRHA has a financial health score of 75/100 (Very Good) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #3,304 of 4,374 nationally on health and #100 of 126 in Massachusetts. Its net worth ratio is 7.00% and its delinquency rate 0.32%.

How does ARRHA compare to other credit unions?

ARRHA scores 75/100, higher than 24% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (95.61% vs 72.20%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (7.00% vs 12.11%).

How can I join ARRHA?

Membership eligibility for ARRHA depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact ARRHA directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at ARRHA?

ARRHA is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. ARRHA's net worth ratio of 7.00% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for ARRHA. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.