State credit union · BISMARCK, North Dakota · NCUA charter #64408
Vue Community
Health score 74/100, grade B (Very Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 74
- Health / 100
- $103.7M
- Total assets
- 3,683
- Members
- 8.5%
- Net-worth ratio
Vue Community scores 74/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $103.7M; members 3,683; net-worth ratio 8.48%; health rank #3,365 of 4,374; healthier than 23rd of scored peers.
NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#3,365 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Vue Community · health 74/100 · $103.7M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Vue Community in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Vue Community vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Vue Community sits in 70-74 with 317 others.
74 23rd percentile higher than 23% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Peer-gap read for Vue Community
- Largest favorable gap: Delinquency Rate at 0.40% vs peer 0.89% (-0.49 pp).
- Largest lag: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 62.95% vs peer 72.20% (-9.25 pp).
Vue Community: in-state Call Report ranks
- Health composite ranks #23 of 29 among scored North Dakota credit unions.
- Assets rank #12 of 29 inside North Dakota ($103.7M reported).
- Member book place in North Dakota: #12 of 29.
- One place up in North Dakota, Western Cooperative (#22) scores 76/100, 2 points higher; one place down, Northern Sts Pwr Company Emp (#24) scores 70/100, 4 points lower.
Vue Community: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1
Vue Community: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +1.5% from $103.7M (2025Q4) to $105.3M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted +0.16 pp (8.32% → 8.48%).
This credit union's 8.48% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.
How the 74/100 score is built
Vue Community gives up 26 points in total. Return on Assets costs the most, 15 of its 15; Delinquency Rate scores full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 26.2 pts
- Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
- Return on Assets 0.0 pts
- Member Growth 9.0 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 13.8 pts
Vue Community vs peer ratios
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 8.48% | -3.63 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.40% | -0.49 pp |
| Return on Assets | -2.59% | -3.22 pp |
| Member Growth | -0.03% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 62.95% | -9.25 pp |
Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Vue Community quarterly book
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $105.3M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $103.7M | 3,683 |
| 2024Q4 | $104.2M | 3,684 |
| 2023Q4 | $97.1M | 3,656 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 64408
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $100M–$500M
- State
- North Dakota
- City
- BISMARCK
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (2)
Vue Community operates 2 offices in Bismarck, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Vue Community Credit Union (Main Office) | Bismarck, ND |
| Vue Community Credit Union | Bismarck, ND |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in North Dakota
More federally-insured credit unions based in North Dakota, ordered by peer group match and asset size.
Cross-state Call Report peers for Vue Community
Using this data
- Vue Community ranks #3,365 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #23 of 29 in ND -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- United Savings is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with United Savings
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Vue Community financially healthy?
Vue Community has a financial health score of 74/100 (Very Good) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #3,365 of 4,374 nationally on health and #23 of 29 in North Dakota. Its net worth ratio is 8.48% and its delinquency rate 0.40%.
How does Vue Community compare to other credit unions?
Vue Community scores 74/100, higher than 23% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is delinquency rate (0.40% vs 0.89%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (62.95% vs 72.20%).
How can I join Vue Community?
Membership eligibility for Vue Community depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Vue Community directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at Vue Community?
Vue Community is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Vue Community's net worth ratio of 8.48% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.