State credit union · Lamar, Colorado · NCUA charter #64852
FELLOWSHIP
Health score 74/100, grade B (Very Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 74
- Health / 100
- $56.5M
- Total assets
- 5,838
- Members
- 10.6%
- Net-worth ratio
FELLOWSHIP scores 74/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $56.5M; members 5,838; net-worth ratio 10.62%; health rank #3,348 of 4,374; healthier than 23rd of scored peers.
NCUA Call Report stamp band
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#3,348 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4FELLOWSHIP · health 74/100 · $56.5M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
FELLOWSHIP in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
FELLOWSHIP vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); FELLOWSHIP sits in 70-74 with 317 others.
74 23rd percentile higher than 23% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
FELLOWSHIP vs $50M–$100M peers
- Strongest edge vs 584 $50M–$100M peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: +35.79 pp (98.39% vs 62.60%).
- Widest shortfall vs peers is Net Worth Ratio: -3.00 pp (10.62% vs 13.62%).
FELLOWSHIP in Colorado
- In Colorado, health place is #51 of 66 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
- By total assets, FELLOWSHIP is #45 of 66 in Colorado.
- Colorado membership ordinal: #38 of 66.
- One place up in Colorado, Credit Union of the Rockies (#50) scores 77/100, 3 points higher; one place down, FOOTHILLS (#52) scores 73/100, 1 point lower.
FELLOWSHIP: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1
FELLOWSHIP: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +16.0% from $56.5M (2025Q4) to $65.5M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted +0.97 pp (9.65% → 10.62%).
This credit union's 10.62% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.
How the 74/100 score is built
FELLOWSHIP gives up 26 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 15 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Return on Assets score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 18.1 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 0.0 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 10.9 pts
FELLOWSHIP health metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 10.62% | -3.00 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 1.26% | +0.30 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.62% | -0.04 pp |
| Member Growth | -11.10% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 98.39% | +35.79 pp |
Peer averages: $50M–$100M cohort, 584 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Historical Financials
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $65.5M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $56.5M | 5,838 |
| 2024Q4 | $50.5M | 6,567 |
| 2023Q4 | $43.7M | 5,889 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 64852
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $50M–$100M
- State
- Colorado
- City
- Lamar
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (6)
Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, FELLOWSHIP runs 6 offices in 6 different cities.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Fellowship Credit Union (Main Office) | Lamar, CO |
| Fellowship Credit Union | Holly, CO |
| Fellowship Credit Union | La Junta, CO |
| Fellowship Credit Union | Las Animas, CO |
| Fellowship Credit Union | Rocky Ford, CO |
| Fellowship Credit Union - Walsenburg Branch | Walsenburg, CO |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Colorado
More federally-insured credit unions based in Colorado, ordered by peer group match and asset size.
FELLOWSHIP nationwide neighbourhoods
Similar total assets
Similar health score
Using this data
- FELLOWSHIP ranks #3,348 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #51 of 66 in CO -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- Yuma County is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Yuma County
Frequently Asked Questions
Is FELLOWSHIP financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, FELLOWSHIP scores 74/100 (Very Good), with a 10.62% net worth ratio and 1.26% of loans delinquent. It ranks #3,348 of 4,374 nationally on health and #51 of 66 in Colorado.
How does FELLOWSHIP compare to other credit unions?
FELLOWSHIP scores 74/100, higher than 23% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 584 peers in the $50M–$100M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (98.39% vs 62.60%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (10.62% vs 13.62%).
How can I join FELLOWSHIP?
Membership eligibility for FELLOWSHIP depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact FELLOWSHIP directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at FELLOWSHIP?
FELLOWSHIP is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. FELLOWSHIP's net worth ratio of 10.62% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.