State credit union · MEMPHIS, Tennessee · NCUA charter #67608

Ups Employees

Health score 94/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

94
Health / 100
$43.2M
Total assets
6,182
Members
24.0%
Net-worth ratio

Ups Employees scores 94/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $43.2M; members 6,182; net-worth ratio 24.01%; health rank #440 of 4,374; healthier than 87th of scored peers.

Federal Call Report extract

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#440 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

Ups Employees · health 94/100 · $43.2M · 2025Q4

Ups Employees in the assets neighbourhood

Hockley County$43.3MDakota Star$43.3MVantage Point$43.3MUps Employees (this)$43.2MPueblo Government Agencies$43.1MADVANTAGE$43.1M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

Ups Employees vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Ups Employees sits in 90-94 with 747 others.

94 Top 13% higher than 87% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Where Ups Employees diverges from peer averages

  • Largest favorable gap: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 90.32% vs peer 59.80% (+30.52 pp).

Tennessee standing for Ups Employees

  • In Tennessee, health place is #15 of 127 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
  • By total assets, Ups Employees is #68 of 127 in Tennessee.
  • Member book place in Tennessee: #49 of 127.
  • One place up in Tennessee, Employee Resources (#14) scores 95/100, 1 point higher; one place down, Knoxville Firefighters (#16) ties at 94/100.

How Ups Employees's 5300 filing moved

Ups Employees: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

40,000,00041,000,00042,000,00043,000,00044,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 41,024,503 43,666,349 ▲ +6.4%
  • Assets moved +1.0% from $43.2M (2025Q4) to $43.7M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted +0.42 pp (23.59% → 24.01%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 100.0%

24.01% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).

How the 94/100 score is built

Ups Employees gives up 6 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 5.7 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 9.3 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.7 pts

Ups Employees health metrics

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 24.01% +9.15 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.42% -0.73 pp
Return on Assets 2.13% +1.42 pp
Member Growth 0.24% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 90.32% +30.52 pp

Peer averages: $10M–$50M cohort, 1163 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $43.7M -
2025Q4 $43.2M 6,182
2024Q4 $40.7M 6,167
2023Q4 $41.0M 6,049

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
67608
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
$10M–$50M
State
Tennessee
City
MEMPHIS
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, Ups Employees runs one office.

Office City
UPS ECU (Main Office) Memphis, TN

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Tennessee

Other federally-insured credit unions in Tennessee, closest first by peer group and asset size.

Compare Ups Employees vs COLLEGEDALE

Cross-state Call Report peers for Ups Employees

Using this data

  • Ups Employees ranks #440 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #15 of 127 in TN -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • COLLEGEDALE is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with COLLEGEDALE

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Ups Employees financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Ups Employees scores 94/100 (Excellent), with a 24.01% net worth ratio and 0.42% of loans delinquent. It ranks #440 of 4,374 nationally on health and #15 of 127 in Tennessee.

How does Ups Employees compare to other credit unions?

Ups Employees scores 94/100, higher than 87% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1163 peers in the $10M–$50M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (90.32% vs 59.80%).

How can I join Ups Employees?

Membership eligibility for Ups Employees depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Ups Employees directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at Ups Employees?

Ups Employees is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Ups Employees's net worth ratio of 24.01% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for Ups Employees. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.