State credit union · Henley, Missouri · NCUA charter #67715

Our Lady of Snows

Health score 94/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

94
Health / 100
$4.3M
Total assets
866
Members
15.5%
Net-worth ratio

Our Lady of Snows scores 94/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $4.3M; members 866; net-worth ratio 15.47%; health rank #465 of 4,374; healthier than 87th of scored peers.

NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#465 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

Our Lady of Snows · health 94/100 · $4.3M · 2025Q4

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

Our Lady of Snows vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Our Lady of Snows sits in 90-94 with 747 others.

94 Top 13% higher than 87% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Our Lady of Snows vs $2M–$10M peers

  • Strongest edge vs 566 $2M–$10M peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: +3.01 pp (66.61% vs 63.60%).
  • Net Worth Ratio trails the peer set - 15.47% here, 19.06% peer average (-3.59 pp).

Where Our Lady of Snows sits in Missouri

  • Health composite ranks #17 of 89 among scored Missouri credit unions.
  • Assets rank #80 of 89 inside Missouri ($4.3M reported).
  • Membership ranks #78 of 89 among Missouri CUs with a reported count (866 members).
  • One place up in Missouri, Division #6 Highway (#16) ties at 94/100; one place down, R G (#18) ties at 94/100.

How Our Lady of Snows's 5300 filing moved

Our Lady of Snows: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

4,000,0004,200,0004,400,0004,600,0004,800,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 4,632,747 4,316,006 ▼ -6.8%
  • Assets moved +0.1% from $4.3M (2025Q4) to $4.3M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted +0.18 pp (15.29% → 15.47%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 100.0%

This credit union's 15.47% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.

How the 94/100 score is built

Our Lady of Snows gives up 6 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 5.4 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 9.6 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.4 pts

Our Lady of Snows vs peer ratios

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 15.47% -3.59 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.00% -1.81 pp
Return on Assets 0.94% +0.49 pp
Member Growth 0.46% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 66.61% +3.01 pp

Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Call Report history - Our Lady of Snows

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $4.3M -
2025Q4 $4.3M 866
2024Q4 $4.2M 862
2023Q4 $4.6M 867

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
67715
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
$2M–$10M
State
Missouri
City
Henley
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

Our Lady of Snows operates a single office in Henley, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.

Office City
OLOSCU (Main Office) Henley, MO

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Missouri

A look at other Missouri credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.

Compare Our Lady of Snows vs DEXTER PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Nationwide credit unions with similar profiles

Using this data

  • Our Lady of Snows ranks #465 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #17 of 89 in MO -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Dexter Public Schools is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Dexter Public Schools

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Our Lady of Snows financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Our Lady of Snows scores 94/100 (Excellent), with a 15.47% net worth ratio and 0.00% of loans delinquent. It ranks #465 of 4,374 nationally on health and #17 of 89 in Missouri.

How does Our Lady of Snows compare to other credit unions?

Our Lady of Snows scores 94/100, higher than 87% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (66.61% vs 63.60%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (15.47% vs 19.06%).

How can I join Our Lady of Snows?

Membership eligibility for Our Lady of Snows depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Our Lady of Snows directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at Our Lady of Snows?

Our Lady of Snows is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Our Lady of Snows's net worth ratio of 15.47% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for Our Lady of Snows. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.