State credit union · Danville, Illinois · NCUA charter #60390
TEE-PAK
Health score 69/100, grade C (Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 69
- Health / 100
- $23.5M
- Total assets
- 2,301
- Members
- 16.0%
- Net-worth ratio
TEE-PAK scores 69/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $23.5M; members 2,301; net-worth ratio 16.02%; health rank #3,641 of 4,374; healthier than 16th of scored peers.
Title II Call Report masthead
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#3,641 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4TEE-PAK · health 69/100 · $23.5M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
TEE-PAK in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
TEE-PAK vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); TEE-PAK sits in 65-69 with 275 others.
69 16th percentile higher than 16% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Where TEE-PAK diverges from peer averages
- Largest favorable gap: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 61.24% vs peer 59.80% (+1.44 pp).
- Return on Assets trails the peer set - -0.90% here, 0.70% peer average (-1.60 pp).
TEE-PAK in Illinois
- Health composite ranks #161 of 192 among scored Illinois credit unions.
- By total assets, TEE-PAK is #97 of 192 in Illinois.
- Member book place in Illinois: #98 of 192.
- One place up in Illinois, Unified Homeowners of Illinois (#160) scores 70/100, 1 point higher; one place down, VICINITY (#162) ties at 69/100.
TEE-PAK Call Report trajectory
TEE-PAK: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +4.2% from $23.5M (2025Q4) to $24.5M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.32 pp (16.34% → 16.02%).
This credit union's 16.02% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.
How the 69/100 score is built
TEE-PAK gives up 31 points in total. Return on Assets costs the most, 15 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio scores full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 23.5 pts
- Return on Assets 0.0 pts
- Member Growth 2.1 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 13.4 pts
TEE-PAK health metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 16.02% | +1.16 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.65% | -0.49 pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.90% | -1.60 pp |
| Member Growth | -3.84% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 61.24% | +1.44 pp |
Peer averages: $10M–$50M cohort, 1163 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Historical Financials
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $24.5M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $23.5M | 2,301 |
| 2024Q4 | $25.6M | 2,393 |
| 2023Q4 | $22.0M | 2,504 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 60390
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $10M–$50M
- State
- Illinois
- City
- Danville
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Location
TEE-PAK operates a single office in Danville, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Vermillion St (Main Office) | Danville, IL |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Illinois
Other federally-insured credit unions in Illinois, closest first by peer group and asset size.
Cross-state Call Report peers for TEE-PAK
Using this data
- TEE-PAK ranks #3,641 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #161 of 192 in IL -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- Rockford Municipal Employees is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Rockford Municipal Employees
Frequently Asked Questions
Is TEE-PAK financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, TEE-PAK scores 69/100 (Good), with a 16.02% net worth ratio and 0.65% of loans delinquent. It ranks #3,641 of 4,374 nationally on health and #161 of 192 in Illinois.
How does TEE-PAK compare to other credit unions?
TEE-PAK scores 69/100, higher than 16% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1163 peers in the $10M–$50M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (61.24% vs 59.80%). Its widest shortfall is return on assets (-0.90% vs 0.70%).
How can I join TEE-PAK?
Membership eligibility for TEE-PAK depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact TEE-PAK directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at TEE-PAK?
TEE-PAK is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. TEE-PAK's net worth ratio of 16.02% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.