Federal credit union · Clarksville, Indiana · NCUA charter #9097
One Vision
Health score 74/100, grade B (Very Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 74
- Health / 100
- $64.3M
- Total assets
- 3,485
- Members
- 12.4%
- Net-worth ratio
One Vision scores 74/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $64.3M; members 3,485; net-worth ratio 12.43%; health rank #3,335 of 4,374; healthier than 23rd of scored peers.
Title II Call Report masthead
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#3,335 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4One Vision · health 74/100 · $64.3M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
One Vision in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
One Vision vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); One Vision sits in 70-74 with 317 others.
74 23rd percentile higher than 23% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
One Vision vs $50M–$100M peers
- Delinquency Rate leads the peer set - 0.82% here, 0.96% peer average (-0.15 pp).
- Widest shortfall vs peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: -22.19 pp (40.41% vs 62.60%).
Indiana standing for One Vision
- Indiana health ordinal: #94 of 124.
- By total assets, One Vision is #57 of 124 in Indiana.
- Member book place in Indiana: #73 of 124.
- One place up in Indiana, PROFINANCE (#93) ties at 74/100; one place down, HOMETOWN (#95) scores 73/100, 1 point lower.
How One Vision's 5300 filing moved
One Vision: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +2.4% from $64.3M (2025Q4) to $65.9M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.15 pp (12.58% → 12.43%).
This credit union's 12.43% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.
How the 74/100 score is built
One Vision gives up 26 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 12.8 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio scores full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 21.8 pts
- Return on Assets 10.3 pts
- Member Growth 2.2 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 9.7 pts
Financial Health Metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 12.43% | -1.19 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.82% | -0.15 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.19% | -0.47 pp |
| Member Growth | -3.78% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 40.41% | -22.19 pp |
Peer averages: $50M–$100M cohort, 584 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
One Vision quarterly book
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $65.9M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $64.3M | 3,485 |
| 2024Q4 | $63.0M | 3,622 |
| 2023Q4 | $65.6M | 3,815 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 9097
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Community
- Peer Group
- $50M–$100M
- State
- Indiana
- City
- Clarksville
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (3)
The NCUA branch filing lists 3 physical offices for One Vision, spread across 3 cities in 2 states.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Lewis & Clark Branch (Main Office) | Clarksville, IN |
| KIT Credit Union | Louisville, KY |
| State St Branch | New Albany, IN |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Indiana
A look at other Indiana credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.
One Vision nationwide neighbourhoods
Using this data
- One Vision ranks #3,335 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #94 of 124 in IN -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- Perfect Circle is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Perfect Circle
Frequently Asked Questions
Is One Vision financially healthy?
One Vision has a financial health score of 74/100 (Very Good) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #3,335 of 4,374 nationally on health and #94 of 124 in Indiana. Its net worth ratio is 12.43% and its delinquency rate 0.82%.
How does One Vision compare to other credit unions?
One Vision scores 74/100, higher than 23% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 584 peers in the $50M–$100M cohort, its widest edge is delinquency rate (0.82% vs 0.96%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (40.41% vs 62.60%).
How can I join One Vision?
One Vision operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact One Vision directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.
Is my money safe at One Vision?
One Vision is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. One Vision's net worth ratio of 12.43% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.