Federal credit union · Cantonment, Florida · NCUA charter #24967
HARVESTERS
Health score 93/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 93
- Health / 100
- $302.5M
- Total assets
- 34,080
- Members
- 9.5%
- Net-worth ratio
HARVESTERS scores 93/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $302.5M; members 34,080; net-worth ratio 9.48%; health rank #698 of 4,374; healthier than 84th of scored peers.
5300 filing masthead
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#698 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4HARVESTERS · health 93/100 · $302.5M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
HARVESTERS in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
HARVESTERS vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); HARVESTERS sits in 90-94 with 747 others.
93 Top 16% higher than 84% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
HARVESTERS: Call Report deltas vs peers
- Loan-to-Share Ratio leads the peer set - 89.18% here, 72.20% peer average (+16.98 pp).
- Largest lag: Net Worth Ratio at 9.48% vs peer 12.11% (-2.63 pp).
Where HARVESTERS sits in Florida
- Health composite ranks #32 of 109 among scored Florida credit unions.
- Florida assets place: #44 of 109.
- Florida membership ordinal: #38 of 109.
- One place up in Florida, MCCOY (#31) ties at 93/100; one place down, SOUTHERNMOST (#33) scores 92/100, 1 point lower.
HARVESTERS: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1
HARVESTERS: total assets by quarter
2024Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +3.4% from $302.5M (2025Q4) to $312.8M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.10 pp (9.58% → 9.48%).
At 9.48%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.
How the 93/100 score is built
HARVESTERS gives up 7 points in total. Return on Assets costs the most, 4.6 of its 15; Member Growth and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 28.7 pts
- Delinquency Rate 23.6 pts
- Return on Assets 10.4 pts
- Member Growth 15.0 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 15.3 pts
Financial Health Metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 9.48% | -2.63 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.64% | -0.26 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.20% | -0.43 pp |
| Member Growth | 5.79% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 89.18% | +16.98 pp |
Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
HARVESTERS quarterly book
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $312.8M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $302.5M | 34,080 |
| 2024Q4 | $284.3M | 32,214 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 24967
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Community
- Peer Group
- $100M–$500M
- State
- Florida
- City
- Cantonment
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (8)
Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, HARVESTERS runs 8 offices in 4 different cities.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Corporate Office (Main Office) | Cantonment, FL |
| Cantonment Branch | Cantonment, FL |
| ECCO Branch | Milton, FL |
| Pace Branch | Pace, FL |
| Blue Angel Crossing | Pensacola, FL |
| Nine Mile Road Branch | Pensacola, FL |
| Baptist Campus Branch | Pensacola, FL |
| Cordova Branch | Pensacola, FL |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Florida
Other federally-insured credit unions in Florida, closest first by peer group and asset size.
Cross-state Call Report peers for HARVESTERS
Similar total assets
Similar health score
Using this data
- HARVESTERS ranks #698 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #32 of 109 in FL -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- GUARDIANS is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with GUARDIANS
Frequently Asked Questions
Is HARVESTERS financially healthy?
HARVESTERS has a financial health score of 93/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #698 of 4,374 nationally on health and #32 of 109 in Florida. Its net worth ratio is 9.48% and its delinquency rate 0.64%.
How does HARVESTERS compare to other credit unions?
HARVESTERS scores 93/100, higher than 84% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (89.18% vs 72.20%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (9.48% vs 12.11%).
How can I join HARVESTERS?
HARVESTERS operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact HARVESTERS directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.
Is my money safe at HARVESTERS?
HARVESTERS is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. HARVESTERS's net worth ratio of 9.48% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.