State credit union · WARRENSBURG, Missouri · NCUA charter #60383
Central Missouri Community
Health score 85/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 85
- Health / 100
- $136.8M
- Total assets
- 14,513
- Members
- 8.0%
- Net-worth ratio
Central Missouri Community scores 85/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $136.8M; members 14,513; net-worth ratio 7.96%; health rank #2,030 of 4,374; healthier than 54th of scored peers.
NCUA Call Report stamp band
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#2,030 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Central Missouri Community · health 85/100 · $136.8M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Central Missouri Community in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Central Missouri Community vs every NCUA-scored credit union
Central Missouri Community sits in the busiest band, 85-89, alongside 857 other credit unions.
85 Top 46% higher than 54% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Peer-gap read for Central Missouri Community
- Largest favorable gap: Delinquency Rate at 0.42% vs peer 0.89% (-0.48 pp).
- Largest lag: Net Worth Ratio at 7.96% vs peer 12.11% (-4.15 pp).
Central Missouri Community in Missouri
- In Missouri, health place is #45 of 89 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
- Assets rank #25 of 89 inside Missouri ($136.8M reported).
- Missouri membership ordinal: #20 of 89.
- One place up in Missouri, United Consumers (#44) ties at 85/100; one place down, Leadco Community (#46) scores 84/100, 1 point lower.
Central Missouri Community Call Report trajectory
Central Missouri Community: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +3.5% from $136.8M (2025Q4) to $141.6M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.21 pp (8.17% → 7.96%).
7.96% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).
How the 85/100 score is built
Central Missouri Community gives up 15 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 9.8 of its 15; Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 24.9 pts
- Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 5.2 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.9 pts
Central Missouri Community vs peer ratios
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 7.96% | -4.15 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.42% | -0.48 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.76% | +0.13 pp |
| Member Growth | -2.10% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 72.06% | -0.14 pp |
Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Central Missouri Community filing history
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $141.6M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $136.8M | 14,513 |
| 2024Q4 | $136.7M | 14,825 |
| 2023Q4 | $131.4M | 15,170 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 60383
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $100M–$500M
- State
- Missouri
- City
- WARRENSBURG
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (3)
The NCUA branch filing lists 3 physical offices for Central Missouri Community, spread across 3 cities.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Central MO Community Credit Union (Main Office) | Warrensburg, MO |
| Central Missouri Community Credit Union | Richmond, MO |
| Central MO Community Credit Union | Sedalia, MO |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Missouri
A look at other Missouri credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.
Central Missouri Community nationwide neighbourhoods
Similar total assets
Similar health score
Using this data
- Central Missouri Community ranks #2,030 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #45 of 89 in MO -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- OZARK is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with OZARK
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Central Missouri Community financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Central Missouri Community scores 85/100 (Excellent), with a 7.96% net worth ratio and 0.42% of loans delinquent. It ranks #2,030 of 4,374 nationally on health and #45 of 89 in Missouri.
How does Central Missouri Community compare to other credit unions?
Central Missouri Community scores 85/100, higher than 54% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is delinquency rate (0.42% vs 0.89%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (7.96% vs 12.11%).
How can I join Central Missouri Community?
Membership eligibility for Central Missouri Community depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Central Missouri Community directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at Central Missouri Community?
Central Missouri Community is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Central Missouri Community's net worth ratio of 7.96% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.