Federal credit union · RAYMORE, Missouri · NCUA charter #11962

R G

Health score 94/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

94
Health / 100
$143.3M
Total assets
7,997
Members
10.1%
Net-worth ratio

R G scores 94/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $143.3M; members 7,997; net-worth ratio 10.09%; health rank #541 of 4,374; healthier than 87th of scored peers.

5300 filing masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#541 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

R G · health 94/100 · $143.3M · 2025Q4

R G in the assets neighbourhood

Best Financial$143.4MIronworkers USA$143.4MR G (this)$143.3MFirst Priority$143.3MWCLA$143.3MCelco Community$143.1M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

R G vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); R G sits in 90-94 with 747 others.

94 Top 13% higher than 87% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Peer-gap read for R G

  • Strongest edge vs 1069 $100M–$500M peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: +15.77 pp (87.97% vs 72.20%).
  • Largest lag: Net Worth Ratio at 10.09% vs peer 12.11% (-2.02 pp).

Missouri standing for R G

  • Health composite ranks #18 of 89 among scored Missouri credit unions.
  • Assets rank #23 of 89 inside Missouri ($143.3M reported).
  • Membership ranks #31 of 89 among Missouri CUs with a reported count (7,997 members).
  • One place up in Missouri, Our Lady of Snows (#17) ties at 94/100; one place down, Postal & Community (#19) ties at 94/100.

How R G's 5300 filing moved

R G: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

130,000,000135,000,000140,000,000145,000,000150,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 136,046,408 146,727,199 ▲ +7.9%
  • Assets moved +2.4% from $143.3M (2025Q4) to $146.7M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted +0.01 pp (10.08% → 10.09%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 67.3%

At 10.09%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.

How the 94/100 score is built

R G gives up 6 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 3.1 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Return on Assets and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 22.2 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 11.9 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.9 pts

Call Report ratios for R G

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 10.09% -2.02 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.78% -0.12 pp
Return on Assets 0.61% -0.02 pp
Member Growth 2.39% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 87.97% +15.77 pp

Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $146.7M -
2025Q4 $143.3M 7,997
2024Q4 $134.5M 7,810
2023Q4 $136.0M 7,835

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
11962
Type
Federal
Field of Membership
Community
Peer Group
$100M–$500M
State
Missouri
City
RAYMORE
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Locations (4)

Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, R G runs 4 offices in 4 different cities.

Office City
RAYMORE OPERATIONS CENTER (Main Office) RAYMORE, MO
BELTON BRANCH OFFICE BELTON, MO
KNOB NOSTER BRANCH KNOB NOSTER, MO
WHITEMAN AFB Whiteman AFB, MO

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Missouri

Other federally-insured credit unions in Missouri, closest first by peer group and asset size.

Compare R G vs OZARK

Cross-state Call Report peers for R G

Using this data

  • R G ranks #541 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #18 of 89 in MO -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • OZARK is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with OZARK

Frequently Asked Questions

Is R G financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, R G scores 94/100 (Excellent), with a 10.09% net worth ratio and 0.78% of loans delinquent. It ranks #541 of 4,374 nationally on health and #18 of 89 in Missouri.

How does R G compare to other credit unions?

R G scores 94/100, higher than 87% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (87.97% vs 72.20%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (10.09% vs 12.11%).

How can I join R G?

R G operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact R G directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.

Is my money safe at R G?

R G is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. R G's net worth ratio of 10.09% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for R G. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.