State credit union · Saint Joseph, Missouri · NCUA charter #67801

STATIONERY

Health score 89/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

89
Health / 100
$16.6M
Total assets
1,991
Members
14.0%
Net-worth ratio

STATIONERY scores 89/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $16.6M; members 1,991; net-worth ratio 13.95%; health rank #1,228 of 4,374; healthier than 69th of scored peers.

NCUA Call Report stamp band

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#1,228 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

STATIONERY · health 89/100 · $16.6M · 2025Q4

STATIONERY in the assets neighbourhood

Holy Family Parma$16.6MLocal Union 392$16.6MSTATIONERY (this)$16.6MSpokane Media$16.6MHill District$16.6MMarshall T & P Employees$16.6M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

STATIONERY vs every NCUA-scored credit union

STATIONERY sits in the busiest band, 85-89, alongside 857 other credit unions.

89 Top 31% higher than 69% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

STATIONERY vs $10M–$50M peers

  • Strongest edge vs 1163 $10M–$50M peers is Return on Assets: +0.74 pp (1.44% vs 0.70%).
  • Widest shortfall vs peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: -22.17 pp (37.63% vs 59.80%).

Where STATIONERY sits in Missouri

  • In Missouri, health place is #32 of 89 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
  • By total assets, STATIONERY is #63 of 89 in Missouri.
  • Membership ranks #58 of 89 among Missouri CUs with a reported count (1,991 members).
  • One place up in Missouri, First Community (#31) scores 90/100, 1 point higher; one place down, VOLT (#33) ties at 89/100.

How STATIONERY's 5300 filing moved

STATIONERY: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

16,000,00016,500,00017,000,00017,500,00018,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 16,488,586 17,038,389 ▲ +3.3%
  • Assets moved +2.6% from $16.6M (2025Q4) to $17.0M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -0.18 pp (14.13% → 13.95%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 93.0%

13.95% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).

How the 89/100 score is built

STATIONERY gives up 11 points in total. Loan-to-Share Ratio costs the most, 5.6 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Return on Assets score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 22.8 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 11.5 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 9.7 pts

STATIONERY health metrics

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 13.95% -0.91 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.72% -0.43 pp
Return on Assets 1.44% +0.74 pp
Member Growth 2.05% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 37.63% -22.17 pp

Peer averages: $10M–$50M cohort, 1163 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $17.0M -
2025Q4 $16.6M 1,991
2024Q4 $17.5M 1,951
2023Q4 $16.5M 2,044

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
67801
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
$10M–$50M
State
Missouri
City
Saint Joseph
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

STATIONERY operates a single office in Saint Joseph, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.

Office City
Stationery Credit Union (Main Office) Saint Joseph, MO

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Missouri

Other federally-insured credit unions in Missouri, closest first by peer group and asset size.

Compare STATIONERY vs PATRIOT

Other-state peers near STATIONERY

Using this data

  • STATIONERY ranks #1,228 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #32 of 89 in MO -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • PATRIOT is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with PATRIOT

Frequently Asked Questions

Is STATIONERY financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, STATIONERY scores 89/100 (Excellent), with a 13.95% net worth ratio and 0.72% of loans delinquent. It ranks #1,228 of 4,374 nationally on health and #32 of 89 in Missouri.

How does STATIONERY compare to other credit unions?

STATIONERY scores 89/100, higher than 69% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1163 peers in the $10M–$50M cohort, its widest edge is return on assets (1.44% vs 0.70%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (37.63% vs 59.80%).

How can I join STATIONERY?

Membership eligibility for STATIONERY depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact STATIONERY directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at STATIONERY?

STATIONERY is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. STATIONERY's net worth ratio of 13.95% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for STATIONERY. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.