State credit union · Warner Robins, Georgia · NCUA charter #68670
Robins Financial
Health score 94/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 94
- Health / 100
- $4.79B
- Total assets
- 271,656
- Members
- 17.3%
- Net-worth ratio
Robins Financial scores 94/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $4.79B; members 271,656; net-worth ratio 17.33%; health rank #455 of 4,374; healthier than 87th of scored peers.
NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#455 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Robins Financial · health 94/100 · $4.79B · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Robins Financial in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Robins Financial vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Robins Financial sits in 90-94 with 747 others.
94 Top 13% higher than 87% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Where Robins Financial diverges from peer averages
- Largest favorable gap: Net Worth Ratio at 17.33% vs peer 11.18% (+6.15 pp).
- Loan-to-Share Ratio trails the peer set - 70.68% here, 83.90% peer average (-13.22 pp).
Robins Financial: in-state Call Report ranks
- Health composite ranks #14 of 74 among scored Georgia credit unions.
- By total assets, Robins Financial is #2 of 74 in Georgia.
- Georgia membership ordinal: #2 of 74.
- One place up in Georgia, Macon Firemen's (#13) ties at 94/100; one place down, SOUTHEASTERN (#15) ties at 94/100.
How Robins Financial's 5300 filing moved
Robins Financial: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +2.5% from $4.79B (2025Q4) to $4.91B (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted +0.03 pp (17.30% → 17.33%).
This credit union's 17.33% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.
How the 94/100 score is built
Robins Financial gives up 6 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 5.9 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 9.1 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.9 pts
Financial Health Metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 17.33% | +6.15 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.45% | -0.42 pp |
| Return on Assets | 1.28% | +0.77 pp |
| Member Growth | 0.10% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 70.68% | -13.22 pp |
Peer averages: Over $500M cohort, 749 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Historical Financials
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $4.91B | - |
| 2025Q4 | $4.79B | 271,656 |
| 2024Q4 | $4.59B | 271,382 |
| 2023Q4 | $4.33B | 267,868 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 68670
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- Over $500M
- State
- Georgia
- City
- Warner Robins
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (24)
Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, Robins Financial runs 24 offices in 14 different cities.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Watson Branch (Main Office) | Warner Robins, GA |
| Athens Branch | Athens, GA |
| Conyers | Conyers, GA |
| Dublin Branch | Dublin, GA |
| Eastman | Eastman, GA |
| Forsyth | Forsyth, GA |
| Fort Valley Branch | Fort Valley, GA |
| Gray Branch | Gray, GA |
| Hartley Bridge Branch | Macon, GA |
| Log Cabin Branch | Macon, GA |
| Zebulon Branch | Macon, GA |
| Riverside Branch | Macon, GA |
| Mulberry | Macon, GA |
| Milledgeville Branch | Milledgeville, GA |
| Sinclair | Milledgeville, GA |
| Perry Branch | Perry, GA |
| Perry Main Street | Perry, GA |
| Robins AF Base Branch #3 | Robins AFB, GA |
| Swainsboro Branch | Swainsboro, GA |
| Houston Road Branch | Warner Robins, GA |
| Chantilly Branch | Warner Robins, GA |
| Highway 96 Branch | Warner Robins, GA |
| Russell Parkway | Warner Robins, GA |
| Watkinsville Branch | Watkinsville, GA |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Georgia
More federally-insured credit unions based in Georgia, ordered by peer group match and asset size.
Robins Financial nationwide neighbourhoods
Using this data
- Robins Financial ranks #455 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #14 of 74 in GA -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- Georgia's Own is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Georgia's Own
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Robins Financial financially healthy?
Robins Financial has a financial health score of 94/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #455 of 4,374 nationally on health and #14 of 74 in Georgia. Its net worth ratio is 17.33% and its delinquency rate 0.45%.
How does Robins Financial compare to other credit unions?
Robins Financial scores 94/100, higher than 87% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 749 peers in the Over $500M cohort, its widest edge is net worth ratio (17.33% vs 11.18%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (70.68% vs 83.90%).
How can I join Robins Financial?
Membership eligibility for Robins Financial depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Robins Financial directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at Robins Financial?
Robins Financial is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Robins Financial's net worth ratio of 17.33% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.