State credit union · Corpus Christi, Texas · NCUA charter #68615

RALLY

Health score 88/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

88
Health / 100
$4.71B
Total assets
238,742
Members
13.9%
Net-worth ratio

RALLY scores 88/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $4.71B; members 238,742; net-worth ratio 13.92%; health rank #1,434 of 4,374; healthier than 65th of scored peers.

5300 filing masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#1,434 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

RALLY · health 88/100 · $4.71B · 2025Q4

RALLY in the assets neighbourhood

TOWER$4.79BRALLY (this)$4.71BORNL$4.71BASCEND$4.67BSTANFORD$4.66BTECHNOLOGY$4.65B
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

RALLY vs every NCUA-scored credit union

RALLY sits in the busiest band, 85-89, alongside 857 other credit unions.

88 Top 35% higher than 65% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

RALLY: Call Report deltas vs peers

  • Strongest edge vs 749 Over $500M peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: +21.24 pp (105.14% vs 83.90%).
  • Largest lag: Delinquency Rate at 0.96% vs peer 0.87% (+0.08 pp).

Texas standing for RALLY

  • In Texas, health place is #136 of 386 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
  • Assets rank #6 of 386 inside Texas ($4.71B reported).
  • Texas membership ordinal: #10 of 386.
  • One place up in Texas, Brazos Star (#135) ties at 88/100; one place down, GENCO (#137) ties at 88/100.

RALLY: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1

RALLY: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

4,200,000,0004,400,000,0004,600,000,0004,800,000,0005,000,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 4,302,657,271 4,765,875,080 ▲ +10.8%
  • Assets moved +1.1% from $4.71B (2025Q4) to $4.77B (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted +0.17 pp (13.75% → 13.92%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 92.8%

13.92% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).

How the 88/100 score is built

RALLY gives up 12 points in total. Loan-to-Share Ratio costs the most, 6.4 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Return on Assets score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 20.4 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 14.3 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 8.3 pts

RALLY vs peer ratios

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 13.92% +2.74 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.96% +0.08 pp
Return on Assets 0.57% +0.06 pp
Member Growth 4.45% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 105.14% +21.24 pp

Peer averages: Over $500M cohort, 749 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Call Report history - RALLY

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $4.77B -
2025Q4 $4.71B 238,742
2024Q4 $4.50B 228,572
2023Q4 $4.30B 221,386

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
68615
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
Over $500M
State
Texas
City
Corpus Christi
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Locations (23)

Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, RALLY runs 23 offices in 14 different cities.

Office City
JWV Administration Building (Main Office) Corpus Christi, TX
Alamo Alamo, TX
Aransas Pass Aransas Pass, TX
Beeville Branch Beeville, TX
Brownsville Branch Brownsville, TX
Spohn Corpus Christi, TX
Crosstown Corpus Christi, TX
Flour Bluff Corpus Christi, TX
Northwest Branch Corpus Christi, TX
Airline Branch Corpus Christi, TX
NAS Branch Corpus Christi, TX
Kostoryz Branch Corpus Christi, TX
Calallen Corpus Christi, TX
Harlingen Branch Harlingen, TX
Kingsville Branch Kingsville, TX
Northcross Branch McAllen, TX
Northgate McAllen, TX
Mission Mission, TX
Palmhurst Palmhurst, TX
Pharr Pharr, TX
Portland Branch Portland, TX
Rockport Branch Rockport, TX
Weslaco Weslaco, TX

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Texas

More federally-insured credit unions based in Texas, ordered by peer group match and asset size.

Compare RALLY vs EECU

Cross-state Call Report peers for RALLY

Using this data

  • RALLY ranks #1,434 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #136 of 386 in TX -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • EECU is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with EECU

Frequently Asked Questions

Is RALLY financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, RALLY scores 88/100 (Excellent), with a 13.92% net worth ratio and 0.96% of loans delinquent. It ranks #1,434 of 4,374 nationally on health and #136 of 386 in Texas.

How does RALLY compare to other credit unions?

RALLY scores 88/100, higher than 65% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 749 peers in the Over $500M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (105.14% vs 83.90%). Its widest shortfall is delinquency rate (0.96% vs 0.87%).

How can I join RALLY?

Membership eligibility for RALLY depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact RALLY directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at RALLY?

RALLY is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. RALLY's net worth ratio of 13.92% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for RALLY. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.