Federal credit union · Arlington, Texas · NCUA charter #24605

Mount Olive Baptist Church

Health score 71/100, grade B (Very Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

71
Health / 100
$10.5M
Total assets
1,311
Members
16.8%
Net-worth ratio

Mount Olive Baptist Church scores 71/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $10.5M; members 1,311; net-worth ratio 16.80%; health rank #3,519 of 4,374; healthier than 18th of scored peers.

NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#3,519 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

Mount Olive Baptist Church · health 71/100 · $10.5M · 2025Q4

Mount Olive Baptist Church in the assets neighbourhood

The Catholic$10.6M1st Bergen$10.6MMount Olive Baptist Church (this)Mount Olive Baptist Church (…$10.5MARBUCKLE$10.5MChicago's Bravest$10.5MFairleigh Dickinson UniversityFairleigh Dickinson Universi…$10.5M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

Mount Olive Baptist Church vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Mount Olive Baptist Church sits in 70-74 with 317 others.

71 18th percentile higher than 18% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Where Mount Olive Baptist Church diverges from peer averages

  • Loan-to-Share Ratio leads the peer set - 75.28% here, 59.80% peer average (+15.48 pp).
  • Largest lag: Delinquency Rate at 4.75% vs peer 1.15% (+3.60 pp).

Mount Olive Baptist Church in Texas

  • In Texas, health place is #309 of 386 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
  • Texas assets place: #304 of 386.
  • Member book place in Texas: #296 of 386.
  • One place up in Texas, U. S. I. (#308) ties at 71/100; one place down, BP (#310) ties at 71/100.

Mount Olive Baptist Church Call Report trajectory

Mount Olive Baptist Church: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

10,200,00010,300,00010,400,00010,500,00010,600,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 10,312,970 10,564,112 ▲ +2.4%
  • Assets moved +0.2% from $10.5M (2025Q4) to $10.6M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -0.78 pp (17.58% → 16.80%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 100.0%

This credit union's 16.80% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.

How the 71/100 score is built

Mount Olive Baptist Church gives up 29 points in total. Delinquency Rate costs the most, 25 of its 25; Net Worth Ratio and Return on Assets and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 0.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 11.4 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.6 pts

Call Report ratios for Mount Olive Baptist Church

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 16.80% +1.94 pp
Delinquency Rate 4.75% +3.60 pp
Return on Assets 1.75% +1.04 pp
Member Growth 2.02% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 75.28% +15.48 pp

Peer averages: $10M–$50M cohort, 1163 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Mount Olive Baptist Church quarterly book

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $10.6M -
2025Q4 $10.5M 1,311
2024Q4 $10.4M 1,285
2023Q4 $10.3M 1,332

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
24605
Type
Federal
Field of Membership
Community/Select Employee Group
Peer Group
$10M–$50M
State
Texas
City
Arlington
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

The NCUA branch filing lists a single physical office for Mount Olive Baptist Church.

Office City
Mount Olive Baptist Church Federal Credit Union (Main Office) Arlington, TX

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Texas

A look at other Texas credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.

Compare Mount Olive Baptist Church vs J.C.T.

Other-state peers near Mount Olive Baptist Church

Using this data

  • Mount Olive Baptist Church ranks #3,519 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #309 of 386 in TX -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • J.C.T. is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with J.C.T.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Mount Olive Baptist Church financially healthy?

Mount Olive Baptist Church has a financial health score of 71/100 (Very Good) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #3,519 of 4,374 nationally on health and #309 of 386 in Texas. Its net worth ratio is 16.80% and its delinquency rate 4.75%.

How does Mount Olive Baptist Church compare to other credit unions?

Mount Olive Baptist Church scores 71/100, higher than 18% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1163 peers in the $10M–$50M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (75.28% vs 59.80%). Its widest shortfall is delinquency rate (4.75% vs 1.15%).

How can I join Mount Olive Baptist Church?

Mount Olive Baptist Church operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact Mount Olive Baptist Church directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.

Is my money safe at Mount Olive Baptist Church?

Mount Olive Baptist Church is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Mount Olive Baptist Church's net worth ratio of 16.80% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for Mount Olive Baptist Church. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.