Federal credit union · Omaha, Nebraska · NCUA charter #24753
Four Points
Health score 71/100, grade B (Very Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 71
- Health / 100
- $188.0M
- Total assets
- 9,706
- Members
- 7.1%
- Net-worth ratio
Four Points scores 71/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $188.0M; members 9,706; net-worth ratio 7.14%; health rank #3,565 of 4,374; healthier than 18th of scored peers.
NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#3,565 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Four Points · health 71/100 · $188.0M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Four Points in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Four Points vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Four Points sits in 70-74 with 317 others.
71 18th percentile higher than 18% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Peer-gap read for Four Points
- Strongest edge vs 1069 $100M–$500M peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: +9.50 pp (81.70% vs 72.20%).
- Widest shortfall vs peers is Net Worth Ratio: -4.97 pp (7.14% vs 12.11%).
Four Points in Nebraska
- Nebraska health ordinal: #41 of 50.
- By total assets, Four Points is #7 of 50 in Nebraska.
- Member book place in Nebraska: #12 of 50.
- One place up in Nebraska, Electrical Workers No 22 (#40) scores 74/100, 3 points higher; one place down, CENTRIS (#42) scores 67/100, 4 points lower.
Quarter path for Four Points
Four Points: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved -2.0% from $188.0M (2025Q4) to $184.2M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -1.89 pp (9.03% → 7.14%).
This credit union's 7.14% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.
How the 71/100 score is built
Four Points gives up 29 points in total. Return on Assets costs the most, 15 of its 15; Member Growth and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 22.9 pts
- Delinquency Rate 18.2 pts
- Return on Assets 0.0 pts
- Member Growth 15.0 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.9 pts
Financial Health Metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 7.14% | -4.97 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 1.24% | +0.35 pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.81% | -1.44 pp |
| Member Growth | 22.95% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 81.70% | +9.50 pp |
Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Historical Financials
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $184.2M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $188.0M | 9,706 |
| 2024Q4 | $192.1M | 7,894 |
| 2023Q4 | $190.7M | 8,036 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 24753
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Community
- Peer Group
- $100M–$500M
- State
- Nebraska
- City
- Omaha
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (2)
The NCUA branch filing lists 2 physical offices for Four Points.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Four Points Federal Credit Union (Main Office) | Omaha, NE |
| Four Points Federal Credit Union - West Center | Omaha, NE |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Nebraska
Other federally-insured credit unions in Nebraska, closest first by peer group and asset size.
Four Points nationwide neighbourhoods
Using this data
- Four Points ranks #3,565 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #41 of 50 in NE -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- First Nebraska is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with First Nebraska
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Four Points financially healthy?
Four Points has a financial health score of 71/100 (Very Good) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #3,565 of 4,374 nationally on health and #41 of 50 in Nebraska. Its net worth ratio is 7.14% and its delinquency rate 1.24%.
How does Four Points compare to other credit unions?
Four Points scores 71/100, higher than 18% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (81.70% vs 72.20%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (7.14% vs 12.11%).
How can I join Four Points?
Four Points operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact Four Points directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.
Is my money safe at Four Points?
Four Points is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Four Points's net worth ratio of 7.14% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.