State credit union · Centennial, Colorado · NCUA charter #62422

Metrum Community

Health score 99/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

99
Health / 100
$108.9M
Total assets
5,786
Members
12.7%
Net-worth ratio

Metrum Community scores 99/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $108.9M; members 5,786; net-worth ratio 12.70%; health rank #52 of 4,374; healthier than 98th of scored peers.

NCUA Call Report stamp band

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#52 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

Metrum Community · health 99/100 · $108.9M · 2025Q4

Metrum Community in the assets neighbourhood

Southern Lakes$109.1MSanta Ana$108.9MFriends and Family Credit Union IncFriends and Family Credit Un…$108.9MMetrum Community (this)$108.9MGreater Pittsburgh Police$108.6MASCENSION$108.5M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

Metrum Community vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Metrum Community sits in 95-99 with 391 others.

99 Top 2% higher than 98% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Peer-gap read for Metrum Community

  • Loan-to-Share Ratio leads the peer set - 85.57% here, 72.20% peer average (+13.37 pp).
  • Return on Assets trails the peer set - 0.55% here, 0.62% peer average (-0.08 pp).

Metrum Community in Colorado

  • In Colorado, health place is #2 of 66 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
  • Colorado assets place: #36 of 66.
  • Member book place in Colorado: #39 of 66.
  • One place up in Colorado, Guadalupe Parish (#1) scores 100/100, 1 point higher; one place down, COLORADO (#3) ties at 99/100.

Metrum Community Call Report trajectory

Metrum Community: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

100,000,000105,000,000110,000,000115,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 105,036,935 112,906,476 ▲ +7.5%
  • Assets moved +3.7% from $108.9M (2025Q4) to $112.9M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -0.40 pp (13.10% → 12.70%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 84.7%

At 12.70%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.

How the 99/100 score is built

Metrum Community gives up 1 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 1.4 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 13.6 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 15.4 pts

Metrum Community vs peer ratios

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 12.70% +0.59 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.30% -0.59 pp
Return on Assets 0.55% -0.08 pp
Member Growth 3.82% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 85.57% +13.37 pp

Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Metrum Community quarterly book

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $112.9M -
2025Q4 $108.9M 5,786
2024Q4 $106.1M 5,573
2023Q4 $105.0M 5,413

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
62422
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
$100M–$500M
State
Colorado
City
Centennial
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Locations (2)

Metrum Community operates 2 offices across 2 cities, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.

Office City
South Office-Centennial (Main Office) Centennial, CO
Arapahoe Credit Union Admin Building Littleton, CO

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Colorado

Other federally-insured credit unions in Colorado, closest first by peer group and asset size.

Compare Metrum Community vs WELD COMMUNITY

Cross-state Call Report peers for Metrum Community

Using this data

  • Metrum Community ranks #52 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #2 of 66 in CO -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Weld Community is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Weld Community

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Metrum Community financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Metrum Community scores 99/100 (Excellent), with a 12.70% net worth ratio and 0.30% of loans delinquent. It ranks #52 of 4,374 nationally on health and #2 of 66 in Colorado.

How does Metrum Community compare to other credit unions?

Metrum Community scores 99/100, higher than 98% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (85.57% vs 72.20%). Its widest shortfall is return on assets (0.55% vs 0.62%).

How can I join Metrum Community?

Membership eligibility for Metrum Community depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Metrum Community directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at Metrum Community?

Metrum Community is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Metrum Community's net worth ratio of 12.70% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for Metrum Community. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.