State credit union · MILWAUKEE, Wisconsin · NCUA charter #68044

Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis.

Health score 91/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

91
Health / 100
$747K
Total assets
248
Members
27.9%
Net-worth ratio

Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. scores 91/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $747K; members 248; net-worth ratio 27.90%; health rank #865 of 4,374; healthier than 77th of scored peers.

Title II Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#865 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

Holy Redeemer Community · health 91/100 · $747K · 2025Q4

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. sits in 90-94 with 747 others.

91 Top 23% higher than 77% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. vs Under $2M peers

  • Strongest edge vs 243 Under $2M peers is Net Worth Ratio: +4.97 pp (27.90% vs 22.93%).
  • Widest shortfall vs peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: -24.29 pp (28.41% vs 52.70%).

Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis.: in-state Call Report ranks

  • Health composite ranks #34 of 100 among scored Wisconsin credit unions.
  • By total assets, Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. is #99 of 100 in Wisconsin.
  • Member book place in Wisconsin: #98 of 100.
  • One place up in Wisconsin, UNISON (#33) scores 92/100, 1 point higher; one place down, ROYAL (#35) ties at 91/100.

How Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis.'s 5300 filing moved

Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis.: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

650,000700,000750,000800,000850,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 767,024 816,131 ▲ +6.4%
  • Assets moved +9.3% from $747K (2025Q4) to $816K (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -2.21 pp (30.11% → 27.90%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 100.0%

At 27.90%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.

How the 91/100 score is built

Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. gives up 9 points in total. Loan-to-Share Ratio costs the most, 6.4 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 12.5 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 8.5 pts

Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. vs peer ratios

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 27.90% +4.97 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.00% -4.48 pp
Return on Assets 3.22% +3.00 pp
Member Growth 2.90% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 28.41% -24.29 pp

Peer averages: Under $2M cohort, 243 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Holy Redeemer Community filing history

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $816K -
2025Q4 $747K 248
2024Q4 $707K 241
2023Q4 $767K 256

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
68044
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
Under $2M
State
Wisconsin
City
MILWAUKEE
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Locations (2)

The NCUA branch filing lists 2 physical offices for Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis..

Office City
Holy Redeemer Community Credit Union (Main Office) Milwaukee, WI
Holy Redeemer Church Milwaukee, WI

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Wisconsin

A look at other Wisconsin credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.

Compare Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. vs POLICE

Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. nationwide neighbourhoods

Using this data

  • Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. ranks #865 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #34 of 100 in WI -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • POLICE is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with POLICE

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. financially healthy?

Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. has a financial health score of 91/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #865 of 4,374 nationally on health and #34 of 100 in Wisconsin. Its net worth ratio is 27.90% and its delinquency rate 0.00%.

How does Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. compare to other credit unions?

Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. scores 91/100, higher than 77% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 243 peers in the Under $2M cohort, its widest edge is net worth ratio (27.90% vs 22.93%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (28.41% vs 52.70%).

How can I join Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis.?

Membership eligibility for Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis.?

Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis. is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis.'s net worth ratio of 27.90% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for Holy Redeemer Community of Se Wis.. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.