Federal credit union · Metairie, Louisiana · NCUA charter #7376
FLEUR-DE-LIS
Health score 80/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 80
- Health / 100
- $17.0M
- Total assets
- 1,518
- Members
- 11.6%
- Net-worth ratio
FLEUR-DE-LIS scores 80/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $17.0M; members 1,518; net-worth ratio 11.55%; health rank #2,750 of 4,374; healthier than 36th of scored peers.
NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#2,750 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4FLEUR-DE-LIS · health 80/100 · $17.0M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
FLEUR-DE-LIS in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
FLEUR-DE-LIS vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); FLEUR-DE-LIS sits in 80-84 with 767 others.
80 36th percentile higher than 36% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Where FLEUR-DE-LIS diverges from peer averages
- Largest favorable gap: Delinquency Rate at 0.25% vs peer 1.15% (-0.89 pp).
- Largest lag: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 41.58% vs peer 59.80% (-18.22 pp).
FLEUR-DE-LIS: in-state Call Report ranks
- In Louisiana, health place is #62 of 138 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
- By total assets, FLEUR-DE-LIS is #76 of 138 in Louisiana.
- Membership ranks #82 of 138 among Louisiana CUs with a reported count (1,518 members).
- One place up in Louisiana, MERITUS (#61) ties at 80/100; one place down, LES (#63) ties at 80/100.
Quarter path for FLEUR-DE-LIS
FLEUR-DE-LIS: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +0.4% from $17.0M (2025Q4) to $17.1M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.02 pp (11.57% → 11.55%).
This credit union's 11.55% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.
How the 80/100 score is built
FLEUR-DE-LIS gives up 20 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 15 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 0.0 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 10.0 pts
Financial Health Metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 11.55% | -3.31 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.25% | -0.89 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.54% | -0.16 pp |
| Member Growth | -5.66% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 41.58% | -18.22 pp |
Peer averages: $10M–$50M cohort, 1163 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
FLEUR-DE-LIS quarterly book
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $17.1M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $17.0M | 1,518 |
| 2024Q4 | $16.3M | 1,609 |
| 2023Q4 | $17.3M | 1,801 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 7376
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Multiple Common Bond
- Peer Group
- $10M–$50M
- State
- Louisiana
- City
- Metairie
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (2)
FLEUR-DE-LIS operates 2 offices across 2 cities, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Main Office (Main Office) | Metairie, LA |
| Benson Towers | New Orleans, LA |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Louisiana
A look at other Louisiana credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.
Nationwide credit unions with similar profiles
Using this data
- FLEUR-DE-LIS ranks #2,750 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #62 of 138 in LA -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- Caddo Parish Teachers is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Caddo Parish Teachers
Frequently Asked Questions
Is FLEUR-DE-LIS financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, FLEUR-DE-LIS scores 80/100 (Excellent), with a 11.55% net worth ratio and 0.25% of loans delinquent. It ranks #2,750 of 4,374 nationally on health and #62 of 138 in Louisiana.
How does FLEUR-DE-LIS compare to other credit unions?
FLEUR-DE-LIS scores 80/100, higher than 36% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1163 peers in the $10M–$50M cohort, its widest edge is delinquency rate (0.25% vs 1.15%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (41.58% vs 59.80%).
How can I join FLEUR-DE-LIS?
FLEUR-DE-LIS serves multiple common-bond groups, membership usually requires belonging to one of several qualifying employers, associations, or organizations the credit union has chartered to serve. Contact FLEUR-DE-LIS directly for the current list of qualifying groups.
Is my money safe at FLEUR-DE-LIS?
FLEUR-DE-LIS is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. FLEUR-DE-LIS's net worth ratio of 11.55% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.