State credit union · Fort Worth, Texas · NCUA charter #67456
Everman Parkway
Health score 69/100, grade C (Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 69
- Health / 100
- $3.9M
- Total assets
- 557
- Members
- 36.0%
- Net-worth ratio
Everman Parkway scores 69/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $3.9M; members 557; net-worth ratio 36.03%; health rank #3,625 of 4,374; healthier than 16th of scored peers.
Title II Call Report masthead
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Everman Parkway vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Everman Parkway sits in 65-69 with 275 others.
69 16th percentile higher than 16% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Peer-gap read for Everman Parkway
- Strongest edge vs 566 $2M–$10M peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: +27.54 pp (91.14% vs 63.60%).
- Return on Assets trails the peer set - 0.07% here, 0.45% peer average (-0.39 pp).
Everman Parkway in Texas
- Texas health ordinal: #317 of 386.
- By total assets, Everman Parkway is #355 of 386 in Texas.
- Texas membership ordinal: #359 of 386.
- One place up in Texas, Greater Texas (#316) scores 70/100, 1 point higher; one place down, Union Pacific Employees (#318) ties at 69/100.
Everman Parkway Call Report trajectory
Everman Parkway: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2025Q4, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved -3.4% from $4.1M (2024Q4) to $3.9M (2025Q4).
- Membership moved -5.8% from 591 to 557 over the same window.
- Net-worth ratio shifted +1.40 pp (34.63% → 36.03%).
36.03% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).
How the 69/100 score is built
Everman Parkway gives up 31 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 15 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio scores full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 17.0 pts
- Return on Assets 7.5 pts
- Member Growth 0.0 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.5 pts
Everman Parkway health metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 36.03% | +16.97 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 1.40% | -0.41 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.07% | -0.39 pp |
| Member Growth | -5.75% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 91.14% | +27.54 pp |
Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Call Report history - Everman Parkway
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2025Q4 | $3.9M | 557 |
| 2024Q4 | $4.1M | 591 |
| 2023Q4 | $4.7M | 602 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 67456
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $2M–$10M
- State
- Texas
- City
- Fort Worth
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Nearby Credit Unions in Texas
Other federally-insured credit unions in Texas, closest first by peer group and asset size.
Nationwide credit unions with similar profiles
Similar health score
Using this data
- Everman Parkway ranks #3,625 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #317 of 386 in TX -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- Goodyear San Angelo is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Goodyear San Angelo
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Everman Parkway financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Everman Parkway scores 69/100 (Good), with a 36.03% net worth ratio and 1.40% of loans delinquent. It ranks #3,625 of 4,374 nationally on health and #317 of 386 in Texas.
How does Everman Parkway compare to other credit unions?
Everman Parkway scores 69/100, higher than 16% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (91.14% vs 63.60%). Its widest shortfall is return on assets (0.07% vs 0.45%).
How can I join Everman Parkway?
Membership eligibility for Everman Parkway depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Everman Parkway directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at Everman Parkway?
Everman Parkway is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Everman Parkway's net worth ratio of 36.03% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.