State credit union · HOUSTON, Texas · NCUA charter #67624

Oak Farms Employees

Health score 60/100, grade C (Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

60
Health / 100
$4.2M
Total assets
745
Members
27.3%
Net-worth ratio

Oak Farms Employees scores 60/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $4.2M; members 745; net-worth ratio 27.29%; health rank #4,043 of 4,374; healthier than 7th of scored peers.

5300 filing masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#4,043 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

Oak Farms Employees · health 60/100 · $4.2M · 2025Q4

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

Oak Farms Employees vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Oak Farms Employees sits in 60-64 with 179 others.

60 7th percentile higher than 7% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Where Oak Farms Employees diverges from peer averages

  • Largest favorable gap: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 89.24% vs peer 63.60% (+25.64 pp).
  • Widest shortfall vs peers is Delinquency Rate: +3.72 pp (5.53% vs 1.81%).

Oak Farms Employees: in-state Call Report ranks

  • Health composite ranks #357 of 386 among scored Texas credit unions.
  • Assets rank #352 of 386 inside Texas ($4.2M reported).
  • Texas membership ordinal: #339 of 386.
  • One place up in Texas, Tex Mex (#356) scores 61/100, 1 point higher; one place down, Texas People (#358) ties at 60/100.

Oak Farms Employees Call Report trajectory

Oak Farms Employees: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

4,000,0004,100,0004,200,0004,300,0004,400,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 4,069,734 4,182,237 ▲ +2.8%
  • Assets moved +0.7% from $4.2M (2025Q4) to $4.2M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -0.32 pp (27.61% → 27.29%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 100.0%

At 27.29%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.

How the 60/100 score is built

Oak Farms Employees gives up 40 points in total. Delinquency Rate costs the most, 25 of its 25; Net Worth Ratio and Return on Assets and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 0.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 0.0 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 15.0 pts

Oak Farms Employees health metrics

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 27.29% +8.23 pp
Delinquency Rate 5.53% +3.72 pp
Return on Assets 0.93% +0.47 pp
Member Growth -5.34% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 89.24% +25.64 pp

Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $4.2M -
2025Q4 $4.2M 745
2024Q4 $4.3M 787
2023Q4 $4.1M 809

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
67624
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
$2M–$10M
State
Texas
City
HOUSTON
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Locations (2)

Oak Farms Employees operates 2 offices across 2 cities, spanning 2 states, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.

Office City
Main Office (Main Office) Houston, TX
FedComp Fairfax, VA

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Texas

A look at other Texas credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.

Compare Oak Farms Employees vs BELTON

Other-state peers near Oak Farms Employees

Using this data

  • Oak Farms Employees ranks #4,043 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #357 of 386 in TX -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • BELTON is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with BELTON

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Oak Farms Employees financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Oak Farms Employees scores 60/100 (Good), with a 27.29% net worth ratio and 5.53% of loans delinquent. It ranks #4,043 of 4,374 nationally on health and #357 of 386 in Texas.

How does Oak Farms Employees compare to other credit unions?

Oak Farms Employees scores 60/100, higher than 7% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (89.24% vs 63.60%). Its widest shortfall is delinquency rate (5.53% vs 1.81%).

How can I join Oak Farms Employees?

Membership eligibility for Oak Farms Employees depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Oak Farms Employees directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at Oak Farms Employees?

Oak Farms Employees is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Oak Farms Employees's net worth ratio of 27.29% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for Oak Farms Employees. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.