Federal credit union · Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania · NCUA charter #200
A T & T Employees Pittsburgh
Health score 85/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 85
- Health / 100
- $9.8M
- Total assets
- 902
- Members
- 28.9%
- Net-worth ratio
A T & T Employees Pittsburgh scores 85/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $9.8M; members 902; net-worth ratio 28.94%; health rank #1,875 of 4,374; healthier than 54th of scored peers.
Federal Call Report extract
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#1,875 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4A T & T Employees Pittsburgh · health 85/100 · $9.8M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
A T & T Employees Pittsburgh vs every NCUA-scored credit union
A T & T Employees Pittsburgh sits in the busiest band, 85-89, alongside 857 other credit unions.
85 Top 46% higher than 54% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Where A T & T Employees Pittsburgh diverges from peer averages
- Net Worth Ratio leads the peer set - 28.94% here, 19.06% peer average (+9.88 pp).
- Loan-to-Share Ratio trails the peer set - 47.93% here, 63.60% peer average (-15.67 pp).
A T & T Employees Pittsburgh: in-state Call Report ranks
- In Pennsylvania, health place is #89 of 275 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
- By total assets, A T & T Employees Pittsburgh is #212 of 275 in Pennsylvania.
- Member book place in Pennsylvania: #221 of 275.
- One place up in Pennsylvania, Morrisons Cove 1st (#88) scores 86/100, 1 point higher; one place down, Fayette County School Employees (#90) ties at 85/100.
Quarter path for A T & T Employees Pittsburgh
A T & T Employees Pittsburgh: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +1.0% from $9.8M (2025Q4) to $9.9M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.14 pp (29.08% → 28.94%).
This credit union's 28.94% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.
How the 85/100 score is built
A T & T Employees Pittsburgh gives up 15 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 10.3 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 4.7 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 10.3 pts
Call Report ratios for A T & T Employees Pittsburgh
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 28.94% | +9.88 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.00% | -1.81 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.98% | +0.53 pp |
| Member Growth | -2.38% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 47.93% | -15.67 pp |
Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Historical Financials
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $9.9M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $9.8M | 902 |
| 2024Q4 | $10.0M | 924 |
| 2023Q4 | $9.9M | 934 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 200
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Community
- Peer Group
- $2M–$10M
- State
- Pennsylvania
- City
- Pittsburgh
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (2)
Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, A T & T Employees Pittsburgh runs 2 offices in 2 different cities across 2 states.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| AT&T Empl. Pgh. PA FCU (Main Office) | Pittsburgh, PA |
| CU*ANSWERS | GRAND RAPIDS, MI |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Pennsylvania
Other federally-insured credit unions in Pennsylvania, closest first by peer group and asset size.
Nationwide credit unions with similar profiles
Similar health score
Using this data
- A T & T Employees Pittsburgh ranks #1,875 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #89 of 275 in PA -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- Erie Firefighters is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Erie Firefighters
Frequently Asked Questions
Is A T & T Employees Pittsburgh financially healthy?
A T & T Employees Pittsburgh has a financial health score of 85/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #1,875 of 4,374 nationally on health and #89 of 275 in Pennsylvania. Its net worth ratio is 28.94% and its delinquency rate 0.00%.
How does A T & T Employees Pittsburgh compare to other credit unions?
A T & T Employees Pittsburgh scores 85/100, higher than 54% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is net worth ratio (28.94% vs 19.06%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (47.93% vs 63.60%).
How can I join A T & T Employees Pittsburgh?
A T & T Employees Pittsburgh operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact A T & T Employees Pittsburgh directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.
Is my money safe at A T & T Employees Pittsburgh?
A T & T Employees Pittsburgh is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. A T & T Employees Pittsburgh's net worth ratio of 28.94% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.