State credit union · Dallas, Texas · NCUA charter #67507
Prestige Community
Health score 62/100, grade C (Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 62
- Health / 100
- $118.4M
- Total assets
- 7,908
- Members
- 8.6%
- Net-worth ratio
Prestige Community scores 62/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $118.4M; members 7,908; net-worth ratio 8.61%; health rank #4,005 of 4,374; healthier than 8th of scored peers.
Title II Call Report masthead
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#4,005 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Prestige Community · health 62/100 · $118.4M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Prestige Community in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Prestige Community vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Prestige Community sits in 60-64 with 179 others.
62 8th percentile higher than 8% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Where Prestige Community diverges from peer averages
- Loan-to-Share Ratio leads the peer set - 86.12% here, 72.20% peer average (+13.92 pp).
- Widest shortfall vs peers is Net Worth Ratio: -3.50 pp (8.61% vs 12.11%).
Texas standing for Prestige Community
- Health composite ranks #353 of 386 among scored Texas credit unions.
- Assets rank #135 of 386 inside Texas ($118.4M reported).
- Membership ranks #147 of 386 among Texas CUs with a reported count (7,908 members).
- One place up in Texas, Methodist Hospital Employees (#352) ties at 62/100; one place down, Brentwood Baptist Church (#354) ties at 62/100.
Prestige Community: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1
Prestige Community: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +3.1% from $118.4M (2025Q4) to $122.1M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.05 pp (8.66% → 8.61%).
8.61% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).
How the 62/100 score is built
Prestige Community gives up 38 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 15 of its 15; Loan-to-Share Ratio scores full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 26.5 pts
- Delinquency Rate 20.3 pts
- Return on Assets 0.6 pts
- Member Growth 0.0 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.6 pts
Financial Health Metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 8.61% | -3.50 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.97% | +0.08 pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.43% | -1.06 pp |
| Member Growth | -5.38% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 86.12% | +13.92 pp |
Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Prestige Community quarterly book
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $122.1M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $118.4M | 7,908 |
| 2024Q4 | $122.3M | 8,358 |
| 2023Q4 | $128.0M | 8,724 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 67507
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $100M–$500M
- State
- Texas
- City
- Dallas
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (2)
Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, Prestige Community runs 2 offices in 2 different cities.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Main (Main Office) | Dallas, TX |
| McKinney Branch | McKinney, TX |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Texas
Other federally-insured credit unions in Texas, closest first by peer group and asset size.
Nationwide credit unions with similar profiles
Using this data
- Prestige Community ranks #4,005 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #353 of 386 in TX -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- BP is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with BP
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Prestige Community financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Prestige Community scores 62/100 (Good), with a 8.61% net worth ratio and 0.97% of loans delinquent. It ranks #4,005 of 4,374 nationally on health and #353 of 386 in Texas.
How does Prestige Community compare to other credit unions?
Prestige Community scores 62/100, higher than 8% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (86.12% vs 72.20%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (8.61% vs 12.11%).
How can I join Prestige Community?
Membership eligibility for Prestige Community depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Prestige Community directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at Prestige Community?
Prestige Community is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Prestige Community's net worth ratio of 8.61% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.