State credit union · CLEVELAND, Tennessee · NCUA charter #68124

PATHWAY

Health score 81/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

81
Health / 100
$6.8M
Total assets
964
Members
7.0%
Net-worth ratio

PATHWAY scores 81/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $6.8M; members 964; net-worth ratio 6.97%; health rank #2,668 of 4,374; healthier than 39th of scored peers.

NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#2,668 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

PATHWAY · health 81/100 · $6.8M · 2025Q4

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

PATHWAY vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); PATHWAY sits in 80-84 with 767 others.

81 39th percentile higher than 39% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Where PATHWAY diverges from peer averages

  • Loan-to-Share Ratio leads the peer set - 87.89% here, 63.60% peer average (+24.29 pp).
  • Largest lag: Net Worth Ratio at 6.97% vs peer 19.06% (-12.09 pp).

PATHWAY: in-state Call Report ranks

  • Tennessee health ordinal: #77 of 127.
  • Assets rank #110 of 127 inside Tennessee ($6.8M reported).
  • Member book place in Tennessee: #108 of 127.
  • One place up in Tennessee, TNCONNECT (#76) ties at 81/100; one place down, VANDERBILT (#78) scores 80/100, 1 point lower.

PATHWAY: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1

PATHWAY: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

6,200,0006,400,0006,600,0006,800,0007,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 6,398,723 6,907,790 ▲ +8.0%
  • Assets moved +2.2% from $6.8M (2025Q4) to $6.9M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -0.32 pp (7.29% → 6.97%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 46.5%

6.97% net worth is short of the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar for this institution.

How the 81/100 score is built

PATHWAY gives up 19 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 8.9 of its 15; Delinquency Rate and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 22.3 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 12.3 pts
  • Member Growth 6.1 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 15.3 pts

Call Report ratios for PATHWAY

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 6.97% -12.09 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.12% -1.69 pp
Return on Assets 0.32% -0.13 pp
Member Growth -1.63% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 87.89% +24.29 pp

Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Call Report history - PATHWAY

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $6.9M -
2025Q4 $6.8M 964
2024Q4 $6.4M 980
2023Q4 $6.4M 959

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
68124
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
$2M–$10M
State
Tennessee
City
CLEVELAND
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Locations (2)

The NCUA branch filing lists 2 physical offices for PATHWAY, spread across 2 cities in 2 states.

Office City
CHURCH OF GOD CREDIT UNION (Main Office) CLEVELAND, TN
CSPI Lowell, MA

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Tennessee

Other federally-insured credit unions in Tennessee, closest first by peer group and asset size.

Compare PATHWAY vs MEMORIAL

PATHWAY nationwide neighbourhoods

Using this data

  • PATHWAY ranks #2,668 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #77 of 127 in TN -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • MEMORIAL is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with MEMORIAL

Frequently Asked Questions

Is PATHWAY financially healthy?

PATHWAY has a financial health score of 81/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #2,668 of 4,374 nationally on health and #77 of 127 in Tennessee. Its net worth ratio is 6.97% and its delinquency rate 0.12%.

How does PATHWAY compare to other credit unions?

PATHWAY scores 81/100, higher than 39% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (87.89% vs 63.60%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (6.97% vs 19.06%).

How can I join PATHWAY?

Membership eligibility for PATHWAY depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact PATHWAY directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at PATHWAY?

PATHWAY is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. PATHWAY's net worth ratio of 6.97% is relative to the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for PATHWAY. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.