Federal credit union · WYOMING, Pennsylvania · NCUA charter #22723

Par-Del Emp.

Health score 65/100, grade C (Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

65
Health / 100
$7.2M
Total assets
674
Members
15.2%
Net-worth ratio

Par-Del Emp. scores 65/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $7.2M; members 674; net-worth ratio 15.19%; health rank #3,863 of 4,374; healthier than 11th of scored peers.

Federal Call Report extract

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#3,863 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

Par-Del Emp. · health 65/100 · $7.2M · 2025Q4

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

Par-Del Emp. vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Par-Del Emp. sits in 65-69 with 275 others.

65 11th percentile higher than 11% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Where Par-Del Emp. diverges from peer averages

  • Widest shortfall vs peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: -9.21 pp (54.39% vs 63.60%).

Where Par-Del Emp. sits in Pennsylvania

  • In Pennsylvania, health place is #240 of 275 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
  • Assets rank #226 of 275 inside Pennsylvania ($7.2M reported).
  • Membership ranks #241 of 275 among Pennsylvania CUs with a reported count (674 members).
  • One place up in Pennsylvania, NORTHWOOD (#239) ties at 65/100; one place down, Pittsburgh City Hall Employees (#241) ties at 65/100.

How Par-Del Emp.'s 5300 filing moved

Par-Del Emp.: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

7,000,0007,500,0008,000,0008,500,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 8,047,101 7,315,607 ▼ -9.1%
  • Assets moved +1.5% from $7.2M (2025Q4) to $7.3M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -0.10 pp (15.29% → 15.19%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 100.0%

This credit union's 15.19% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.

How the 65/100 score is built

Par-Del Emp. gives up 35 points in total. Delinquency Rate costs the most, 14.8 of its 25; Net Worth Ratio scores full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 10.2 pts
  • Return on Assets 10.2 pts
  • Member Growth 2.8 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 11.8 pts

Par-Del Emp. health metrics

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 15.19% -3.87 pp
Delinquency Rate 2.36% +0.55 pp
Return on Assets 0.18% -0.28 pp
Member Growth -3.44% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 54.39% -9.21 pp

Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $7.3M -
2025Q4 $7.2M 674
2024Q4 $7.5M 698
2023Q4 $8.0M 693

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
22723
Type
Federal
Field of Membership
Community
Peer Group
$2M–$10M
State
Pennsylvania
City
WYOMING
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, Par-Del Emp. runs one office.

Office City
MAIN OFFICE (Main Office) WYOMING, PA

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Pennsylvania

More federally-insured credit unions based in Pennsylvania, ordered by peer group match and asset size.

Compare Par-Del Emp. vs NORTHWOOD

Nationwide credit unions with similar profiles

Using this data

  • Par-Del Emp. ranks #3,863 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #240 of 275 in PA -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • NORTHWOOD is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with NORTHWOOD

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Par-Del Emp. financially healthy?

Par-Del Emp. has a financial health score of 65/100 (Good) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #3,863 of 4,374 nationally on health and #240 of 275 in Pennsylvania. Its net worth ratio is 15.19% and its delinquency rate 2.36%.

How does Par-Del Emp. compare to other credit unions?

Par-Del Emp. scores 65/100, higher than 11% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (54.39% vs 63.60%).

How can I join Par-Del Emp.?

Par-Del Emp. operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact Par-Del Emp. directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.

Is my money safe at Par-Del Emp.?

Par-Del Emp. is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Par-Del Emp.'s net worth ratio of 15.19% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for Par-Del Emp.. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.