State credit union · Haslet, Texas · NCUA charter #68545

MY

Health score 86/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

86
Health / 100
$55.2M
Total assets
5,404
Members
12.3%
Net-worth ratio

MY scores 86/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $55.2M; members 5,404; net-worth ratio 12.32%; health rank #1,804 of 4,374; healthier than 57th of scored peers.

NCUA Call Report stamp band

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#1,804 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

MY · health 86/100 · $55.2M · 2025Q4

MY in the assets neighbourhood

United Northwest$55.4MEVERGLADES$55.4MOLYMPIA$55.2MMY (this)$55.2MUniversity of South Alabama$55.2MFIELDSTONE$55.1M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

MY vs every NCUA-scored credit union

MY sits in the busiest band, 85-89, alongside 857 other credit unions.

86 Top 43% higher than 57% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Peer-gap read for MY

  • Largest favorable gap: Return on Assets at 1.42% vs peer 0.66% (+0.76 pp).
  • Largest lag: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 60.78% vs peer 62.60% (-1.82 pp).

Texas standing for MY

  • In Texas, health place is #165 of 386 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
  • Texas assets place: #186 of 386.
  • Membership ranks #169 of 386 among Texas CUs with a reported count (5,404 members).
  • One place up in Texas, Victoria City-County Employees (#164) ties at 86/100; one place down, MEMBERS (#166) ties at 86/100.

Quarter path for MY

MY: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

52,000,00054,000,00056,000,00058,000,00060,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 54,547,063 58,859,646 ▲ +7.9%
  • Assets moved +6.5% from $55.2M (2025Q4) to $58.9M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted +0.32 pp (12.00% → 12.32%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 82.1%

This credit union's 12.32% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.

How the 86/100 score is built

MY gives up 14 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 12.1 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 2.9 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 13.1 pts

Financial Health Metrics

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 12.32% -1.30 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.36% -0.61 pp
Return on Assets 1.42% +0.76 pp
Member Growth -3.36% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 60.78% -1.82 pp

Peer averages: $50M–$100M cohort, 584 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Call Report history - MY

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $58.9M -
2025Q4 $55.2M 5,404
2024Q4 $54.3M 5,592
2023Q4 $54.5M 6,176

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
68545
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
$50M–$100M
State
Texas
City
Haslet
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Locations (6)

The NCUA branch filing lists 6 physical offices for MY, spread across 6 cities.

Office City
Haslet (Main Office) Haslet, TX
Canton Canton, TX
Crowley Crowley, TX
Euless Euless, TX
Mineola Mineola, TX
Mineral Wells branch Mineral Wells, TX

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Texas

Other federally-insured credit unions in Texas, closest first by peer group and asset size.

Compare MY vs BIG SPRING EDUCATION EMPLOYEES

MY nationwide neighbourhoods

Using this data

  • MY ranks #1,804 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #165 of 386 in TX -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Big Spring Education Employees is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Big Spring Education Employees

Frequently Asked Questions

Is MY financially healthy?

MY has a financial health score of 86/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #1,804 of 4,374 nationally on health and #165 of 386 in Texas. Its net worth ratio is 12.32% and its delinquency rate 0.36%.

How does MY compare to other credit unions?

MY scores 86/100, higher than 57% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 584 peers in the $50M–$100M cohort, its widest edge is return on assets (1.42% vs 0.66%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (60.78% vs 62.60%).

How can I join MY?

Membership eligibility for MY depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact MY directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at MY?

MY is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. MY's net worth ratio of 12.32% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for MY. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.