Federal credit union · San Francisco, California · NCUA charter #24982

HAVEN

Health score 77/100, grade B (Very Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

77
Health / 100
$1
Total assets
1
Members
100.0%
Net-worth ratio

HAVEN scores 77/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $1; members 1; net-worth ratio 100.00%; health rank #3,033 of 4,374; healthier than 28th of scored peers.

5300 filing masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#3,033 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

HAVEN · health 77/100 · $1 · 2025Q4

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

HAVEN vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); HAVEN sits in 75-79 with 502 others.

77 28th percentile higher than 28% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

HAVEN: Call Report deltas vs peers

  • Net Worth Ratio leads the peer set - 100.00% here, 22.93% peer average (+77.07 pp).
  • Widest shortfall vs peers is Return on Assets: -0.22 pp (0.00% vs 0.22%).

HAVEN in California

  • California health ordinal: #176 of 243.
  • Assets rank #243 of 243 inside California ($1 reported).
  • Member book place in California: #243 of 243.
  • One place up in California, RANCHO (#175) scores 78/100, 1 point higher; one place down, HANIN (#177) ties at 77/100.

Quarter path for HAVEN

  • Assets moved +0.0% from $1 (2025Q4) to $1 (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted +0.00 pp (100.00% → 100.00%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 100.0%

At 100.00%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.

How the 77/100 score is built

HAVEN gives up 23 points in total. Return on Assets costs the most, 23.3 of its 33.3; Net Worth Ratio scores full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 66.7 pts
  • Return on Assets 10.3 pts

Call Report ratios for HAVEN

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 100.00% +77.07 pp
Delinquency Rate - -
Return on Assets 0.00% -0.22 pp
Member Growth N/A -
Loan-to-Share Ratio - -

Peer averages: Under $2M cohort, 243 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $1 -
2025Q4 $1 1

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
24982
Type
Federal
Field of Membership
Other/Community
Peer Group
Under $2M
State
California
City
San Francisco
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, HAVEN runs one office.

Office City
Initial Office (Main Office) Santa Clara, CA

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in California

A look at other California credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.

Compare HAVEN vs JONES METHODIST CHURCH

Cross-state Call Report peers for HAVEN

Using this data

  • HAVEN ranks #3,033 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #176 of 243 in CA -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Jones Methodist Church is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Jones Methodist Church

Frequently Asked Questions

Is HAVEN financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, HAVEN scores 77/100 (Very Good), with a 100.00% net worth ratio and - of loans delinquent. It ranks #3,033 of 4,374 nationally on health and #176 of 243 in California.

How does HAVEN compare to other credit unions?

HAVEN scores 77/100, higher than 28% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 243 peers in the Under $2M cohort, its widest edge is net worth ratio (100.00% vs 22.93%). Its widest shortfall is return on assets (0.00% vs 0.22%).

How can I join HAVEN?

HAVEN operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact HAVEN directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.

Is my money safe at HAVEN?

HAVEN is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. HAVEN's net worth ratio of 100.00% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for HAVEN. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.