Federal credit union · Corry, Pennsylvania · NCUA charter #12643

CORRY

Health score 82/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

82
Health / 100
$111.2M
Total assets
10,705
Members
12.2%
Net-worth ratio

CORRY scores 82/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $111.2M; members 10,705; net-worth ratio 12.16%; health rank #2,437 of 4,374; healthier than 43rd of scored peers.

NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#2,437 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

CORRY · health 82/100 · $111.2M · 2025Q4

CORRY in the assets neighbourhood

Wichita Falls Teachers$111.7MPeoples Advantage$111.6MCORRY (this)$111.2MWeyco Community$111.1MDeepwater Industries$111.0MIbew & United Workers$110.9M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

CORRY vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); CORRY sits in 80-84 with 767 others.

82 43rd percentile higher than 43% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

CORRY vs $100M–$500M peers

  • Return on Assets leads the peer set - 1.31% here, 0.62% peer average (+0.69 pp).
  • Largest lag: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 57.69% vs peer 72.20% (-14.51 pp).

CORRY: in-state Call Report ranks

  • Pennsylvania health ordinal: #124 of 275.
  • Pennsylvania assets place: #82 of 275.
  • Pennsylvania membership ordinal: #65 of 275.
  • One place up in Pennsylvania, FREEDOM (#123) ties at 82/100; one place down, MC (#125) ties at 82/100.

CORRY: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1

CORRY: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

90,000,000100,000,000110,000,000120,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 97,943,656 115,453,027 ▲ +17.9%
  • Assets moved +3.9% from $111.2M (2025Q4) to $115.5M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -0.10 pp (12.26% → 12.16%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 81.1%

At 12.16%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.

How the 82/100 score is built

CORRY gives up 18 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 15 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Return on Assets score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 24.9 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 0.0 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 12.1 pts

CORRY vs peer ratios

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 12.16% +0.05 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.51% -0.38 pp
Return on Assets 1.31% +0.69 pp
Member Growth -6.99% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 57.69% -14.51 pp

Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

CORRY filing history

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $115.5M -
2025Q4 $111.2M 10,705
2024Q4 $106.1M 11,509
2023Q4 $97.9M 10,147

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
12643
Type
Federal
Field of Membership
Community
Peer Group
$100M–$500M
State
Pennsylvania
City
Corry
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Locations (3)

The NCUA branch filing lists 3 physical offices for CORRY, spread across 3 cities.

Office City
Main Office -728 Worth St (Main Office) Corry, PA
Spartansburg Branch Spartansburg, PA
Union City Branch Union City, PA

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Pennsylvania

Other federally-insured credit unions in Pennsylvania, closest first by peer group and asset size.

Compare CORRY vs MERCER COUNTY COMMUNITY

Other-state peers near CORRY

Using this data

  • CORRY ranks #2,437 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #124 of 275 in PA -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Mercer County Community is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Mercer County Community

Frequently Asked Questions

Is CORRY financially healthy?

CORRY has a financial health score of 82/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #2,437 of 4,374 nationally on health and #124 of 275 in Pennsylvania. Its net worth ratio is 12.16% and its delinquency rate 0.51%.

How does CORRY compare to other credit unions?

CORRY scores 82/100, higher than 43% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is return on assets (1.31% vs 0.62%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (57.69% vs 72.20%).

How can I join CORRY?

CORRY operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact CORRY directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.

Is my money safe at CORRY?

CORRY is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. CORRY's net worth ratio of 12.16% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for CORRY. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.