Federal credit union · WABASH, Indiana · NCUA charter #3006
Concora Wabash
Health score 64/100, grade C (Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 64
- Health / 100
- $1.2M
- Total assets
- 251
- Members
- 22.1%
- Net-worth ratio
Concora Wabash scores 64/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $1.2M; members 251; net-worth ratio 22.06%; health rank #3,904 of 4,374; healthier than 10th of scored peers.
5300 filing masthead
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Concora Wabash vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Concora Wabash sits in 60-64 with 179 others.
64 10th percentile higher than 10% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Where Concora Wabash diverges from peer averages
- Strongest edge vs 243 Under $2M peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: +57.58 pp (110.28% vs 52.70%).
- Largest lag: Net Worth Ratio at 22.06% vs peer 22.93% (-0.87 pp).
Concora Wabash in Indiana
- In Indiana, health place is #110 of 124 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
- By total assets, Concora Wabash is #121 of 124 in Indiana.
- Membership ranks #118 of 124 among Indiana CUs with a reported count (251 members).
- One place up in Indiana, FINANS (#109) scores 65/100, 1 point higher; one place down, Local 697 (#111) ties at 64/100.
How Concora Wabash's 5300 filing moved
Concora Wabash: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved -4.5% from $1.2M (2025Q4) to $1.1M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted +1.16 pp (20.90% → 22.06%).
At 22.06%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.
How the 64/100 score is built
Concora Wabash gives up 36 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 15 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
- Return on Assets 1.9 pts
- Member Growth 0.0 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 7.1 pts
Call Report ratios for Concora Wabash
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 22.06% | -0.87 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.16% | -4.31 pp |
| Return on Assets | -0.29% | -0.51 pp |
| Member Growth | -5.28% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 110.28% | +57.58 pp |
Peer averages: Under $2M cohort, 243 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Concora Wabash filing history
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $1.1M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $1.2M | 251 |
| 2024Q4 | $1.3M | 265 |
| 2023Q4 | $1.4M | 262 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 3006
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Community
- Peer Group
- Under $2M
- State
- Indiana
- City
- WABASH
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Location
Concora Wabash operates a single office in WABASH, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| CONCORA WABASH FCU (Main Office) | WABASH, IN |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Indiana
Other federally-insured credit unions in Indiana, closest first by peer group and asset size.
Other-state peers near Concora Wabash
Similar health score
Using this data
- Concora Wabash ranks #3,904 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #110 of 124 in IN -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- Richmond Light Employees is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Richmond Light Employees
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Concora Wabash financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Concora Wabash scores 64/100 (Good), with a 22.06% net worth ratio and 0.16% of loans delinquent. It ranks #3,904 of 4,374 nationally on health and #110 of 124 in Indiana.
How does Concora Wabash compare to other credit unions?
Concora Wabash scores 64/100, higher than 10% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 243 peers in the Under $2M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (110.28% vs 52.70%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (22.06% vs 22.93%).
How can I join Concora Wabash?
Concora Wabash operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact Concora Wabash directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.
Is my money safe at Concora Wabash?
Concora Wabash is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Concora Wabash's net worth ratio of 22.06% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.