State credit union · Beaumont, Texas · NCUA charter #67574

Beaumont Community

Health score 82/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

82
Health / 100
$34.5M
Total assets
3,425
Members
13.5%
Net-worth ratio

Beaumont Community scores 82/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $34.5M; members 3,425; net-worth ratio 13.52%; health rank #2,416 of 4,374; healthier than 43rd of scored peers.

NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#2,416 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

Beaumont Community · health 82/100 · $34.5M · 2025Q4

Beaumont Community in the assets neighbourhood

The Finest$34.5MBeaumont Community (this)$34.5MHIGHWAY$34.5MOUTREACH$34.4MMEADOWLAND$34.4MCatholic United Financial$34.3M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

Beaumont Community vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Beaumont Community sits in 80-84 with 767 others.

82 43rd percentile higher than 43% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Where Beaumont Community diverges from peer averages

  • Strongest edge vs 1163 $10M–$50M peers is Return on Assets: +0.77 pp (1.47% vs 0.70%).
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio trails the peer set - 42.10% here, 59.80% peer average (-17.70 pp).

Texas standing for Beaumont Community

  • Health composite ranks #219 of 386 among scored Texas credit unions.
  • Assets rank #217 of 386 inside Texas ($34.5M reported).
  • Membership ranks #202 of 386 among Texas CUs with a reported count (3,425 members).
  • One place up in Texas, Cabot Community (#218) ties at 82/100; one place down, NSPIRE (#220) ties at 82/100.

Beaumont Community: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1

Beaumont Community: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

30,000,00032,000,00034,000,00036,000,00038,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 32,084,848 36,049,944 ▲ +12.4%
  • Assets moved +4.5% from $34.5M (2025Q4) to $36.0M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -0.75 pp (14.27% → 13.52%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 90.1%

At 13.52%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.

How the 82/100 score is built

Beaumont Community gives up 18 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 12.4 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 2.6 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 9.4 pts

Call Report ratios for Beaumont Community

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 13.52% -1.34 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.38% -0.76 pp
Return on Assets 1.47% +0.77 pp
Member Growth -3.58% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 42.10% -17.70 pp

Peer averages: $10M–$50M cohort, 1163 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $36.0M -
2025Q4 $34.5M 3,425
2024Q4 $31.1M 3,552
2023Q4 $32.1M 3,794

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
67574
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
$10M–$50M
State
Texas
City
Beaumont
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

The NCUA branch filing lists a single physical office for Beaumont Community.

Office City
Beaumont Community CU (Main Office) Beaumont, TX

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Texas

More federally-insured credit unions based in Texas, ordered by peer group match and asset size.

Compare Beaumont Community vs COMMON CENTS

Beaumont Community nationwide neighbourhoods

Using this data

  • Beaumont Community ranks #2,416 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #219 of 386 in TX -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Common Cents is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Common Cents

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Beaumont Community financially healthy?

Beaumont Community has a financial health score of 82/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #2,416 of 4,374 nationally on health and #219 of 386 in Texas. Its net worth ratio is 13.52% and its delinquency rate 0.38%.

How does Beaumont Community compare to other credit unions?

Beaumont Community scores 82/100, higher than 43% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1163 peers in the $10M–$50M cohort, its widest edge is return on assets (1.47% vs 0.70%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (42.10% vs 59.80%).

How can I join Beaumont Community?

Membership eligibility for Beaumont Community depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Beaumont Community directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at Beaumont Community?

Beaumont Community is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Beaumont Community's net worth ratio of 13.52% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for Beaumont Community. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.