State credit union · Winslow, Arizona · NCUA charter #63627

Winslow Santa Fe

Health score 96/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

96
Health / 100
$15.0M
Total assets
1,803
Members
13.9%
Net-worth ratio

Winslow Santa Fe scores 96/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $15.0M; members 1,803; net-worth ratio 13.85%; health rank #237 of 4,374; healthier than 93rd of scored peers.

5300 filing masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#237 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

Winslow Santa Fe · health 96/100 · $15.0M · 2025Q4

Winslow Santa Fe in the assets neighbourhood

TIPPECANOE$15.1MFriona Texas$15.0MWinslow Santa Fe (this)$15.0MCHARLESTON$14.9MBrown-Forman Employees$14.9MFederal Employees Newark$14.8M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

Winslow Santa Fe vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Winslow Santa Fe sits in 95-99 with 391 others.

96 Top 7% higher than 93% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Winslow Santa Fe: Call Report deltas vs peers

  • Strongest edge vs 1163 $10M–$50M peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: +21.42 pp (81.22% vs 59.80%).
  • Net Worth Ratio trails the peer set - 13.85% here, 14.86% peer average (-1.01 pp).

Where Winslow Santa Fe sits in Arizona

  • Health composite ranks #5 of 33 among scored Arizona credit unions.
  • Assets rank #29 of 33 inside Arizona ($15.0M reported).
  • Arizona membership ordinal: #31 of 33.
  • One place up in Arizona, Desert Financial (#4) scores 97/100, 1 point higher; one place down, Arizona Financial (#6) ties at 96/100.

How Winslow Santa Fe's 5300 filing moved

Winslow Santa Fe: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

14,900,00015,000,00015,100,00015,200,00015,300,00015,400,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 15,278,330 15,223,181 ▼ -0.4%
  • Assets moved +1.6% from $15.0M (2025Q4) to $15.2M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted +0.55 pp (13.30% → 13.85%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 92.3%

13.85% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).

How the 96/100 score is built

Winslow Santa Fe gives up 4 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 4.3 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 10.7 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 15.3 pts

Winslow Santa Fe vs peer ratios

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 13.85% -1.01 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.46% -0.68 pp
Return on Assets 1.64% +0.94 pp
Member Growth 1.41% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 81.22% +21.42 pp

Peer averages: $10M–$50M cohort, 1163 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Winslow Santa Fe filing history

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $15.2M -
2025Q4 $15.0M 1,803
2024Q4 $15.3M 1,778
2023Q4 $15.3M 1,771

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
63627
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
$10M–$50M
State
Arizona
City
Winslow
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

The NCUA branch filing lists a single physical office for Winslow Santa Fe.

Office City
Office (Main Office) Winslow, AZ

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Arizona

More federally-insured credit unions based in Arizona, ordered by peer group match and asset size.

Compare Winslow Santa Fe vs EM

Winslow Santa Fe nationwide neighbourhoods

Using this data

  • Winslow Santa Fe ranks #237 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #5 of 33 in AZ -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • EM is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with EM

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Winslow Santa Fe financially healthy?

Winslow Santa Fe has a financial health score of 96/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #237 of 4,374 nationally on health and #5 of 33 in Arizona. Its net worth ratio is 13.85% and its delinquency rate 0.46%.

How does Winslow Santa Fe compare to other credit unions?

Winslow Santa Fe scores 96/100, higher than 93% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1163 peers in the $10M–$50M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (81.22% vs 59.80%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (13.85% vs 14.86%).

How can I join Winslow Santa Fe?

Membership eligibility for Winslow Santa Fe depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Winslow Santa Fe directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at Winslow Santa Fe?

Winslow Santa Fe is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Winslow Santa Fe's net worth ratio of 13.85% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for Winslow Santa Fe. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.