State credit union · Blaine, Minnesota · NCUA charter #61824

TEAMSTERS

Health score 78/100, grade B (Very Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

78
Health / 100
$13.8M
Total assets
1,819
Members
9.2%
Net-worth ratio

TEAMSTERS scores 78/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $13.8M; members 1,819; net-worth ratio 9.18%; health rank #3,015 of 4,374; healthier than 31st of scored peers.

NCUA Call Report stamp band

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#3,015 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

TEAMSTERS · health 78/100 · $13.8M · 2025Q4

TEAMSTERS in the assets neighbourhood

Fargo Va$13.8MTEAMSTERS (this)$13.8MSouthern Coastal$13.8MOneida County$13.8MCCE$13.8MAlaska Dist Engineers$13.8M
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

TEAMSTERS vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); TEAMSTERS sits in 75-79 with 502 others.

78 31st percentile higher than 31% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Peer-gap read for TEAMSTERS

  • Delinquency Rate leads the peer set - 0.79% here, 1.15% peer average (-0.35 pp).
  • Widest shortfall vs peers is Net Worth Ratio: -5.68 pp (9.18% vs 14.86%).

TEAMSTERS in Minnesota

  • Health composite ranks #68 of 82 among scored Minnesota credit unions.
  • By total assets, TEAMSTERS is #64 of 82 in Minnesota.
  • Member book place in Minnesota: #63 of 82.
  • One place up in Minnesota, WAKOTA (#67) ties at 78/100; one place down, RIVERVIEW (#69) scores 77/100, 1 point lower.

TEAMSTERS: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1

TEAMSTERS: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

13,700,00013,800,00013,900,00014,000,00014,100,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 13,912,568 13,889,936 ▼ -0.2%
  • Assets moved +0.6% from $13.8M (2025Q4) to $13.9M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted +0.05 pp (9.13% → 9.18%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 61.2%

At 9.18%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.

How the 78/100 score is built

TEAMSTERS gives up 22 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 8.8 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio loses the least, 2.

  • Net Worth Ratio 28.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 22.1 pts
  • Return on Assets 9.4 pts
  • Member Growth 6.2 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 12.3 pts

TEAMSTERS vs peer ratios

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 9.18% -5.68 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.79% -0.35 pp
Return on Assets 0.13% -0.58 pp
Member Growth -1.57% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 58.09% -1.71 pp

Peer averages: $10M–$50M cohort, 1163 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $13.9M -
2025Q4 $13.8M 1,819
2024Q4 $14.1M 1,848
2023Q4 $13.9M 1,813

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
61824
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
$10M–$50M
State
Minnesota
City
Blaine
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

The NCUA branch filing lists a single physical office for TEAMSTERS.

Office City
Teamsters Credit Union (Main Office) Blaine, MN

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Minnesota

A look at other Minnesota credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.

Compare TEAMSTERS vs MOWER COUNTY EMPLOYEES

Nationwide credit unions with similar profiles

Using this data

  • TEAMSTERS ranks #3,015 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #68 of 82 in MN -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Mower County Employees is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Mower County Employees

Frequently Asked Questions

Is TEAMSTERS financially healthy?

TEAMSTERS has a financial health score of 78/100 (Very Good) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #3,015 of 4,374 nationally on health and #68 of 82 in Minnesota. Its net worth ratio is 9.18% and its delinquency rate 0.79%.

How does TEAMSTERS compare to other credit unions?

TEAMSTERS scores 78/100, higher than 31% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1163 peers in the $10M–$50M cohort, its widest edge is delinquency rate (0.79% vs 1.15%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (9.18% vs 14.86%).

How can I join TEAMSTERS?

Membership eligibility for TEAMSTERS depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact TEAMSTERS directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at TEAMSTERS?

TEAMSTERS is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. TEAMSTERS's net worth ratio of 9.18% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for TEAMSTERS. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.