State credit union · Colorado Spring, Colorado · NCUA charter #64340
One Thirteen
Health score 85/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 85
- Health / 100
- $8.3M
- Total assets
- 1,036
- Members
- 9.4%
- Net-worth ratio
One Thirteen scores 85/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $8.3M; members 1,036; net-worth ratio 9.41%; health rank #2,013 of 4,374; healthier than 54th of scored peers.
NCUA Call Report stamp band
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#2,013 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4One Thirteen · health 85/100 · $8.3M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
One Thirteen vs every NCUA-scored credit union
One Thirteen sits in the busiest band, 85-89, alongside 857 other credit unions.
85 Top 46% higher than 54% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Peer-gap read for One Thirteen
- Loan-to-Share Ratio leads the peer set - 72.36% here, 63.60% peer average (+8.76 pp).
- Net Worth Ratio trails the peer set - 9.41% here, 19.06% peer average (-9.65 pp).
Colorado standing for One Thirteen
- Health composite ranks #28 of 66 among scored Colorado credit unions.
- By total assets, One Thirteen is #56 of 66 in Colorado.
- Colorado membership ordinal: #56 of 66.
- One place up in Colorado, Moffat County Schools (#27) ties at 85/100; one place down, PEOPLES (#29) scores 84/100, 1 point lower.
Quarter path for One Thirteen
One Thirteen: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +4.6% from $8.3M (2025Q4) to $8.6M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.46 pp (9.87% → 9.41%).
This credit union's 9.41% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.
How the 85/100 score is built
One Thirteen gives up 15 points in total. Delinquency Rate costs the most, 6.7 of its 25; Loan-to-Share Ratio scores full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 28.5 pts
- Delinquency Rate 18.3 pts
- Return on Assets 13.5 pts
- Member Growth 9.2 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 15.5 pts
One Thirteen vs peer ratios
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 9.41% | -9.65 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 1.22% | -0.59 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.40% | -0.05 pp |
| Member Growth | 0.19% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 72.36% | +8.76 pp |
Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
One Thirteen quarterly book
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $8.6M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $8.3M | 1,036 |
| 2024Q4 | $8.5M | 1,034 |
| 2023Q4 | $8.4M | 1,064 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 64340
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $2M–$10M
- State
- Colorado
- City
- Colorado Spring
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Location
The NCUA branch filing lists a single physical office for One Thirteen.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| 3505 No Chestnut St (Main Office) | Colorado Springs, CO |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Colorado
A look at other Colorado credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.
One Thirteen nationwide neighbourhoods
Similar health score
Using this data
- One Thirteen ranks #2,013 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #28 of 66 in CO -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- St. Mary is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with St. Mary
Frequently Asked Questions
Is One Thirteen financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, One Thirteen scores 85/100 (Excellent), with a 9.41% net worth ratio and 1.22% of loans delinquent. It ranks #2,013 of 4,374 nationally on health and #28 of 66 in Colorado.
How does One Thirteen compare to other credit unions?
One Thirteen scores 85/100, higher than 54% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (72.36% vs 63.60%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (9.41% vs 19.06%).
How can I join One Thirteen?
Membership eligibility for One Thirteen depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact One Thirteen directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at One Thirteen?
One Thirteen is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. One Thirteen's net worth ratio of 9.41% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.