State credit union · Wisconsin Rapid, Wisconsin · NCUA charter #66633
Members' Advantage
Health score 92/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 92
- Health / 100
- $183.6M
- Total assets
- 11,238
- Members
- 18.9%
- Net-worth ratio
Members' Advantage scores 92/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $183.6M; members 11,238; net-worth ratio 18.91%; health rank #724 of 4,374; healthier than 80th of scored peers.
NCUA Call Report stamp band
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#724 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Members' Advantage · health 92/100 · $183.6M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Members' Advantage in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Members' Advantage vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Members' Advantage sits in 90-94 with 747 others.
92 Top 20% higher than 80% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Where Members' Advantage diverges from peer averages
- Largest favorable gap: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 82.04% vs peer 72.20% (+9.84 pp).
Where Members' Advantage sits in Wisconsin
- Health composite ranks #28 of 100 among scored Wisconsin credit unions.
- Wisconsin assets place: #36 of 100.
- Wisconsin membership ordinal: #38 of 100.
- One place up in Wisconsin, 1st Community (#27) scores 93/100, 1 point higher; one place down, Iron County Community (#29) ties at 92/100.
How Members' Advantage's 5300 filing moved
Members' Advantage: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved -0.1% from $183.6M (2025Q4) to $183.5M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted +0.44 pp (18.47% → 18.91%).
At 18.91%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.
How the 92/100 score is built
Members' Advantage gives up 8 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 8.3 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 6.7 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 15.3 pts
Members' Advantage vs peer ratios
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 18.91% | +6.80 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.17% | -0.72 pp |
| Return on Assets | 1.24% | +0.61 pp |
| Member Growth | -1.28% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 82.04% | +9.84 pp |
Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Historical Financials
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $183.5M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $183.6M | 11,238 |
| 2024Q4 | $182.0M | 11,384 |
| 2023Q4 | $181.8M | 11,435 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 66633
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $100M–$500M
- State
- Wisconsin
- City
- Wisconsin Rapid
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (2)
Members' Advantage operates 2 offices across 2 cities, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Wisconsin Rapids Office (Main Office) | Wisconsin Rapids, WI |
| Plover Office | Plover, WI |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Wisconsin
Other federally-insured credit unions in Wisconsin, closest first by peer group and asset size.
Other-state peers near Members' Advantage
Using this data
- Members' Advantage ranks #724 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #28 of 100 in WI -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- RIPCO is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with RIPCO
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Members' Advantage financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Members' Advantage scores 92/100 (Excellent), with a 18.91% net worth ratio and 0.17% of loans delinquent. It ranks #724 of 4,374 nationally on health and #28 of 100 in Wisconsin.
How does Members' Advantage compare to other credit unions?
Members' Advantage scores 92/100, higher than 80% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (82.04% vs 72.20%).
How can I join Members' Advantage?
Membership eligibility for Members' Advantage depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Members' Advantage directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at Members' Advantage?
Members' Advantage is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Members' Advantage's net worth ratio of 18.91% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.