Federal credit union · Wabash, Indiana · NCUA charter #19432
Fo Me Bo Co
Health score 95/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 95
- Health / 100
- $3.9M
- Total assets
- 686
- Members
- 16.1%
- Net-worth ratio
Fo Me Bo Co scores 95/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $3.9M; members 686; net-worth ratio 16.08%; health rank #330 of 4,374; healthier than 90th of scored peers.
Title II Call Report masthead
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#330 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Fo Me Bo Co · health 95/100 · $3.9M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Fo Me Bo Co vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Fo Me Bo Co sits in 95-99 with 391 others.
95 Top 10% higher than 90% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Peer-gap read for Fo Me Bo Co
- Strongest edge vs 566 $2M–$10M peers is Loan-to-Share Ratio: +13.47 pp (77.07% vs 63.60%).
- Largest lag: Net Worth Ratio at 16.08% vs peer 19.06% (-2.98 pp).
Indiana standing for Fo Me Bo Co
- Indiana health ordinal: #7 of 124.
- Assets rank #110 of 124 inside Indiana ($3.9M reported).
- Indiana membership ordinal: #110 of 124.
- One place up in Indiana, BEACON (#6) scores 96/100, 1 point higher; one place down, Western Indiana Credit Union (#8) ties at 95/100.
Quarter path for Fo Me Bo Co
Fo Me Bo Co: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +1.0% from $3.9M (2025Q4) to $4.0M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted +0.32 pp (15.76% → 16.08%).
This credit union's 16.08% net worth ratio clears the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold set under Prompt Corrective Action rules.
How the 95/100 score is built
Fo Me Bo Co gives up 5 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 5.3 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 9.7 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 15.3 pts
Fo Me Bo Co health metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 16.08% | -2.98 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.00% | -1.81 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.97% | +0.52 pp |
| Member Growth | 0.59% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 77.07% | +13.47 pp |
Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Call Report history - Fo Me Bo Co
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $4.0M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $3.9M | 686 |
| 2024Q4 | $4.4M | 682 |
| 2023Q4 | $4.4M | 663 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 19432
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Manufacturing
- Peer Group
- $2M–$10M
- State
- Indiana
- City
- Wabash
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Location
Fo Me Bo Co operates a single office in Wabash, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| FO ME BO CO FCU (Main Office) | Wabash, IN |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Indiana
A look at other Indiana credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.
Fo Me Bo Co nationwide neighbourhoods
Using this data
- Fo Me Bo Co ranks #330 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #7 of 124 in IN -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- T H P is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with T H P
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Fo Me Bo Co financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Fo Me Bo Co scores 95/100 (Excellent), with a 16.08% net worth ratio and 0.00% of loans delinquent. It ranks #330 of 4,374 nationally on health and #7 of 124 in Indiana.
How does Fo Me Bo Co compare to other credit unions?
Fo Me Bo Co scores 95/100, higher than 90% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (77.07% vs 63.60%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (16.08% vs 19.06%).
How can I join Fo Me Bo Co?
Fo Me Bo Co is chartered around a single common bond (Manufacturing), membership is generally limited to employees of a specific employer or a defined occupational group and their immediate family. Contact Fo Me Bo Co directly to confirm eligibility.
Is my money safe at Fo Me Bo Co?
Fo Me Bo Co is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Fo Me Bo Co's net worth ratio of 16.08% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.