Federal credit union · WINSLOW, Arizona · NCUA charter #11459
Winslow School Employees
Health score 90/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 90
- Health / 100
- $5.1M
- Total assets
- 555
- Members
- 18.0%
- Net-worth ratio
Winslow School Employees scores 90/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $5.1M; members 555; net-worth ratio 18.03%; health rank #1,042 of 4,374; healthier than 73rd of scored peers.
5300 filing masthead
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#1,042 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Winslow School Employees · health 90/100 · $5.1M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Winslow School Employees vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Winslow School Employees sits in 90-94 with 747 others.
90 Top 27% higher than 73% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Peer-gap read for Winslow School Employees
- Loan-to-Share Ratio leads the peer set - 81.84% here, 63.60% peer average (+18.24 pp).
- Widest shortfall vs peers is Net Worth Ratio: -1.03 pp (18.03% vs 19.06%).
Where Winslow School Employees sits in Arizona
- In Arizona, health place is #14 of 33 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
- Arizona assets place: #33 of 33.
- Member book place in Arizona: #33 of 33.
- One place up in Arizona, COCHISE (#13) scores 91/100, 1 point higher; one place down, LANDINGS (#15) scores 88/100, 2 points lower.
Winslow School Employees: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1
Winslow School Employees: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +1.7% from $5.1M (2025Q4) to $5.1M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.13 pp (18.16% → 18.03%).
18.03% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).
How the 90/100 score is built
Winslow School Employees gives up 10 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 9.8 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate and Return on Assets and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 5.2 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.8 pts
Financial Health Metrics
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 18.03% | -1.03 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.00% | -1.81 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.55% | +0.10 pp |
| Member Growth | -2.12% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 81.84% | +18.24 pp |
Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Call Report history - Winslow School Employees
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $5.1M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $5.1M | 555 |
| 2024Q4 | $5.2M | 567 |
| 2023Q4 | $5.7M | 553 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 11459
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Community
- Peer Group
- $2M–$10M
- State
- Arizona
- City
- WINSLOW
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (2)
Winslow School Employees operates 2 offices in Winslow, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Winslow School Employee Federal Credit Union (Main Office) | Winslow, AZ |
| Winslow School Employee Federal Credit Union | Winslow, AZ |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Arizona
A look at other Arizona credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.
Other-state peers near Winslow School Employees
Similar health score
Using this data
- Winslow School Employees ranks #1,042 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #14 of 33 in AZ -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- U-HAUL is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with U-HAUL
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Winslow School Employees financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Winslow School Employees scores 90/100 (Excellent), with a 18.03% net worth ratio and 0.00% of loans delinquent. It ranks #1,042 of 4,374 nationally on health and #14 of 33 in Arizona.
How does Winslow School Employees compare to other credit unions?
Winslow School Employees scores 90/100, higher than 73% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (81.84% vs 63.60%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (18.03% vs 19.06%).
How can I join Winslow School Employees?
Winslow School Employees operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact Winslow School Employees directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.
Is my money safe at Winslow School Employees?
Winslow School Employees is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Winslow School Employees's net worth ratio of 18.03% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.