Federal credit union · BLYTHEVILLE, Arkansas · NCUA charter #12808
SUCCESS
Health score 89/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 89
- Health / 100
- $210.6M
- Total assets
- 23,197
- Members
- 14.8%
- Net-worth ratio
SUCCESS scores 89/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $210.6M; members 23,197; net-worth ratio 14.75%; health rank #1,218 of 4,374; healthier than 69th of scored peers.
Federal Call Report extract
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
SUCCESS vs every NCUA-scored credit union
SUCCESS sits in the busiest band, 85-89, alongside 857 other credit unions.
89 Top 31% higher than 69% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
SUCCESS vs $100M–$500M peers
- Strongest edge vs 1069 $100M–$500M peers is Net Worth Ratio: +2.64 pp (14.75% vs 12.11%).
- Loan-to-Share Ratio trails the peer set - 69.70% here, 72.20% peer average (-2.50 pp).
SUCCESS in Arkansas
- Arkansas health ordinal: #10 of 48.
- By total assets, SUCCESS is #3 of 48 in Arkansas.
- Member book place in Arkansas: #3 of 48.
- One place up in Arkansas, Northwest Arkansas (#9) scores 90/100, 1 point higher; one place down, PBA (#11) scores 88/100, 1 point lower.
Quarter path for SUCCESS
SUCCESS: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +3.2% from $210.6M (2025Q4) to $217.2M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.15 pp (14.90% → 14.75%).
At 14.75%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.
How the 89/100 score is built
SUCCESS gives up 11 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 6.5 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Return on Assets score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 20.6 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 8.5 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.9 pts
Call Report ratios for SUCCESS
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 14.75% | +2.64 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.94% | +0.05 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.91% | +0.29 pp |
| Member Growth | -0.28% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 69.70% | -2.50 pp |
Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
SUCCESS quarterly book
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $217.2M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $210.6M | 23,197 |
| 2024Q4 | $193.1M | 23,263 |
| 2023Q4 | $181.3M | 24,190 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 12808
- Type
- Federal
- Field of Membership
- Community
- Peer Group
- $100M–$500M
- State
- Arkansas
- City
- BLYTHEVILLE
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (5)
SUCCESS operates 5 offices across 5 cities, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Success Credit Union (Main Office) | Blytheville, AR |
| Success Credit Union | Forrest City, AR |
| Success Credit Union | Gosnell, AR |
| Success Credit Union | Jonesboro, AR |
| Success Credit Union | Paragould, AR |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Arkansas
A look at other Arkansas credit unions, ranked by how closely their peer group and asset size match this one.
Cross-state Call Report peers for SUCCESS
Similar total assets
Similar health score
Using this data
- SUCCESS ranks #1,218 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #10 of 48 in AR -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- MIL-WAY is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with MIL-WAY
Frequently Asked Questions
Is SUCCESS financially healthy?
SUCCESS has a financial health score of 89/100 (Excellent) from its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 Call Report. It ranks #1,218 of 4,374 nationally on health and #10 of 48 in Arkansas. Its net worth ratio is 14.75% and its delinquency rate 0.94%.
How does SUCCESS compare to other credit unions?
SUCCESS scores 89/100, higher than 69% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is net worth ratio (14.75% vs 12.11%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (69.70% vs 72.20%).
How can I join SUCCESS?
SUCCESS operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact SUCCESS directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.
Is my money safe at SUCCESS?
SUCCESS is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. SUCCESS's net worth ratio of 14.75% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.