State credit union · Louisville, Kentucky · NCUA charter #68617
Autotruck Financial
Health score 78/100, grade B (Very Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 78
- Health / 100
- $210.0M
- Total assets
- 17,497
- Members
- 12.9%
- Net-worth ratio
Autotruck Financial scores 78/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $210.0M; members 17,497; net-worth ratio 12.88%; health rank #2,974 of 4,374; healthier than 31st of scored peers.
NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#2,974 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Autotruck Financial · health 78/100 · $210.0M · 2025Q4
Autotruck Financial in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Autotruck Financial vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Autotruck Financial sits in 75-79 with 502 others.
78 31st percentile higher than 31% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Peer-gap read for Autotruck Financial
- Strongest edge vs 1069 $100M–$500M peers is Net Worth Ratio: +0.77 pp (12.88% vs 12.11%).
- Largest lag: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 48.36% vs peer 72.20% (-23.84 pp).
Autotruck Financial: in-state Call Report ranks
- Kentucky health ordinal: #38 of 54.
- By total assets, Autotruck Financial is #14 of 54 in Kentucky.
- Member book place in Kentucky: #12 of 54.
- One place up in Kentucky, Louisville Gas and Electric Company (#37) ties at 78/100; one place down, Members Choice (#39) ties at 78/100.
Autotruck Financial Call Report trajectory
Autotruck Financial: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +4.3% from $210.0M (2025Q4) to $219.1M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.50 pp (13.38% → 12.88%).
At 12.88%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.
How the 78/100 score is built
Autotruck Financial gives up 22 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 10.6 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Return on Assets score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
- Delinquency Rate 17.9 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 4.4 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 10.7 pts
Call Report ratios for Autotruck Financial
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 12.88% | +0.77 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 1.28% | +0.38 pp |
| Return on Assets | 1.23% | +0.60 pp |
| Member Growth | -2.58% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 48.36% | -23.84 pp |
Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Autotruck Financial filing history
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $219.1M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $210.0M | 17,497 |
| 2024Q4 | $192.7M | 17,960 |
| 2023Q4 | $185.5M | 18,303 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 68617
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $100M–$500M
- State
- Kentucky
- City
- Louisville
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (7)
Autotruck Financial operates 7 offices across 6 cities, spanning 3 states, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Main Office (Main Office) | Louisville, KY |
| VISA Data Center | Alpharetta, GA |
| Bowling Green Branch | Bowling Green, KY |
| Credit Union Mortgage Association Inc | Fairfax, VA |
| Glasgow Branch | Glasgow, KY |
| Eastpoint Branch | Louisville, KY |
| Logan Aluminum | Russellville, KY |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in Kentucky
More federally-insured credit unions based in Kentucky, ordered by peer group match and asset size.
Autotruck Financial nationwide neighbourhoods
Similar total assets
Similar health score
Using this data
- Autotruck Financial ranks #2,974 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #38 of 54 in KY -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- Service One is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Service One
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Autotruck Financial financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Autotruck Financial scores 78/100 (Very Good), with a 12.88% net worth ratio and 1.28% of loans delinquent. It ranks #2,974 of 4,374 nationally on health and #38 of 54 in Kentucky.
How does Autotruck Financial compare to other credit unions?
Autotruck Financial scores 78/100, higher than 31% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is net worth ratio (12.88% vs 12.11%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (48.36% vs 72.20%).
How can I join Autotruck Financial?
Membership eligibility for Autotruck Financial depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Autotruck Financial directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at Autotruck Financial?
Autotruck Financial is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Autotruck Financial's net worth ratio of 12.88% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.