Federal credit union · HIGHLAND HEIGHT, Ohio · NCUA charter #11992

St. Paschal Baylons

Health score 75/100, grade B (Very Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

75
Health / 100
$5.8M
Total assets
258
Members
12.8%
Net-worth ratio

St. Paschal Baylons scores 75/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $5.8M; members 258; net-worth ratio 12.82%; health rank #3,268 of 4,374; healthier than 24th of scored peers.

Title II Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#3,268 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

St. Paschal Baylons · health 75/100 · $5.8M · 2025Q4

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

St. Paschal Baylons vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); St. Paschal Baylons sits in 75-79 with 502 others.

75 24th percentile higher than 24% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

St. Paschal Baylons vs $2M–$10M peers

  • Largest favorable gap: Delinquency Rate at 0.00% vs peer 1.81% (-1.81 pp).
  • Largest lag: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 6.51% vs peer 63.60% (-57.09 pp).

Ohio standing for St. Paschal Baylons

  • In Ohio, health place is #150 of 196 on the same NCUA-ratio sort used nationally.
  • By total assets, St. Paschal Baylons is #177 of 196 in Ohio.
  • Membership ranks #191 of 196 among Ohio CUs with a reported count (258 members).
  • One place up in Ohio, W T Community (#149) scores 76/100, 1 point higher; one place down, Credit Union of Ohio (#151) ties at 75/100.

Quarter path for St. Paschal Baylons

St. Paschal Baylons: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

5,600,0005,700,0005,800,0005,900,0006,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 5,954,111 5,798,832 ▼ -2.6%
  • Assets moved +0.8% from $5.8M (2025Q4) to $5.8M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -0.06 pp (12.88% → 12.82%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 85.5%

12.82% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).

How the 75/100 score is built

St. Paschal Baylons gives up 25 points in total. Return on Assets costs the most, 10.5 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio and Delinquency Rate score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 4.5 pts
  • Member Growth 9.0 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 6.5 pts

Financial Health Metrics

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 12.82% -6.24 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.00% -1.81 pp
Return on Assets 0.00% -0.45 pp
Member Growth 0.00% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 6.51% -57.09 pp

Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $5.8M -
2025Q4 $5.8M 258
2024Q4 $5.6M 258
2023Q4 $6.0M 274

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
11992
Type
Federal
Field of Membership
Community
Peer Group
$2M–$10M
State
Ohio
City
HIGHLAND HEIGHT
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Locations (2)

St. Paschal Baylons operates 2 offices across 2 cities, per its most recent NCUA branch filing.

Office City
ST PASCHAL BAYLON FCU (Main Office) HIGHLAND HEIGHTS, OH
OFFICE HIGHLAND HTS, OH

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Ohio

Other federally-insured credit unions in Ohio, closest first by peer group and asset size.

Compare St. Paschal Baylons vs ST. JAMES PARISH

Cross-state Call Report peers for St. Paschal Baylons

Using this data

  • St. Paschal Baylons ranks #3,268 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #150 of 196 in OH -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • St. James Parish is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with St. James Parish

Frequently Asked Questions

Is St. Paschal Baylons financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, St. Paschal Baylons scores 75/100 (Very Good), with a 12.82% net worth ratio and 0.00% of loans delinquent. It ranks #3,268 of 4,374 nationally on health and #150 of 196 in Ohio.

How does St. Paschal Baylons compare to other credit unions?

St. Paschal Baylons scores 75/100, higher than 24% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is delinquency rate (0.00% vs 1.81%). Its widest shortfall is loan-to-share ratio (6.51% vs 63.60%).

How can I join St. Paschal Baylons?

St. Paschal Baylons operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact St. Paschal Baylons directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.

Is my money safe at St. Paschal Baylons?

St. Paschal Baylons is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. St. Paschal Baylons's net worth ratio of 12.82% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for St. Paschal Baylons. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.