State credit union · Fall River, Massachusetts · NCUA charter #67605

St. Anne's

Health score 89/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

89
Health / 100
$1.38B
Total assets
61,616
Members
9.6%
Net-worth ratio

St. Anne's scores 89/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $1.38B; members 61,616; net-worth ratio 9.57%; health rank #1,325 of 4,374; healthier than 69th of scored peers.

Title II Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#1,325 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

St. Anne's · health 89/100 · $1.38B · 2025Q4

St. Anne's in the assets neighbourhood

ISLAND$1.39BUsf Federal Credit Union$1.38BSt. Anne's (this)$1.38BSHARONVIEW$1.37BLos Angeles Police$1.36BVIBE$1.36B
Nearest other-state credit unions by total assets (NCUA 5300)

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

St. Anne's vs every NCUA-scored credit union

St. Anne's sits in the busiest band, 85-89, alongside 857 other credit unions.

89 Top 31% higher than 69% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Peer-gap read for St. Anne's

  • Loan-to-Share Ratio leads the peer set - 97.53% here, 83.90% peer average (+13.63 pp).
  • Net Worth Ratio trails the peer set - 9.57% here, 11.18% peer average (-1.61 pp).

St. Anne's in Massachusetts

  • Massachusetts health ordinal: #38 of 126.
  • Massachusetts assets place: #11 of 126.
  • Member book place in Massachusetts: #11 of 126.
  • One place up in Massachusetts, Common Trust (#37) ties at 89/100; one place down, Central One (#39) ties at 89/100.

St. Anne's: 2025Q4 → 2026Q1

St. Anne's: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

1,100,000,0001,200,000,0001,300,000,0001,400,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 1,199,974,670 1,345,172,531 ▲ +12.1%
  • Assets moved -2.2% from $1.38B (2025Q4) to $1.35B (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted +0.36 pp (9.21% → 9.57%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 63.8%

At 9.57%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.

How the 89/100 score is built

St. Anne's gives up 11 points in total. Return on Assets costs the most, 4.4 of its 15; Delinquency Rate scores full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 28.9 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 25.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 10.6 pts
  • Member Growth 12.4 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 12.1 pts

St. Anne's health metrics

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 9.57% -1.61 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.48% -0.39 pp
Return on Assets 0.21% -0.30 pp
Member Growth 2.87% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 97.53% +13.63 pp

Peer averages: Over $500M cohort, 749 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Call Report history - St. Anne's

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $1.35B -
2025Q4 $1.38B 61,616
2024Q4 $1.35B 59,898
2023Q4 $1.20B 57,330

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
67605
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
Over $500M
State
Massachusetts
City
Fall River
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Locations (12)

Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, St. Anne's runs 12 offices in 8 different cities.

Office City
Corporate Office (Main Office) Fall River, MA
Dartmouth Dartmouth, MA
Fairhaven Fairhaven, MA
Main Office Fall River, MA
South Main Fall River, MA
President Ave Fall River, MA
Pleasant Street Fall River, MA
New Bedford Branch New Bedford, MA
Somerset Somerset, MA
Swansea Swansea, MA
Taunton Taunton, MA
Westport Westport, MA

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Massachusetts

Other federally-insured credit unions in Massachusetts, closest first by peer group and asset size.

Compare St. Anne's vs SHARON & CRESCENT UNITED

St. Anne's nationwide neighbourhoods

Using this data

  • St. Anne's ranks #1,325 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #38 of 126 in MA -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Sharon & Crescent United is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Sharon & Crescent United

Frequently Asked Questions

Is St. Anne's financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, St. Anne's scores 89/100 (Excellent), with a 9.57% net worth ratio and 0.48% of loans delinquent. It ranks #1,325 of 4,374 nationally on health and #38 of 126 in Massachusetts.

How does St. Anne's compare to other credit unions?

St. Anne's scores 89/100, higher than 69% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 749 peers in the Over $500M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (97.53% vs 83.90%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (9.57% vs 11.18%).

How can I join St. Anne's?

Membership eligibility for St. Anne's depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact St. Anne's directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at St. Anne's?

St. Anne's is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. St. Anne's's net worth ratio of 9.57% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for St. Anne's. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.