Federal credit union · Dallas, Texas · NCUA charter #6304

Neiman Marcus Group Employees

Health score 66/100, grade C (Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

66
Health / 100
$9.4M
Total assets
2,342
Members
16.5%
Net-worth ratio

Neiman Marcus Group Employees scores 66/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $9.4M; members 2,342; net-worth ratio 16.53%; health rank #3,813 of 4,374; healthier than 12th of scored peers.

NCUA 5300 Call Report masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#3,813 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

Neiman Marcus Group · health 66/100 · $9.4M · 2025Q4

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

Neiman Marcus Group Employees vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Neiman Marcus Group Employees sits in 65-69 with 275 others.

66 12th percentile higher than 12% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Neiman Marcus Group Employees vs $2M–$10M peers

  • Largest favorable gap: Delinquency Rate at 0.71% vs peer 1.81% (-1.10 pp).
  • Largest lag: Net Worth Ratio at 16.53% vs peer 19.06% (-2.53 pp).

Neiman Marcus Group Employees in Texas

  • Health composite ranks #331 of 386 among scored Texas credit unions.
  • Assets rank #310 of 386 inside Texas ($9.4M reported).
  • Membership ranks #240 of 386 among Texas CUs with a reported count (2,342 members).
  • One place up in Texas, NCE (#330) ties at 66/100; one place down, Gulf Shore (#332) ties at 66/100.

How Neiman Marcus Group Employees's 5300 filing moved

Neiman Marcus Group Employees: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

9,000,0009,500,00010,000,00010,500,00011,000,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 10,760,366 9,303,206 ▼ -13.5%
  • Assets moved -1.5% from $9.4M (2025Q4) to $9.3M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted +0.21 pp (16.32% → 16.53%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 100.0%

At 16.53%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.

How the 66/100 score is built

Neiman Marcus Group Employees gives up 34 points in total. Return on Assets costs the most, 15 of its 15; Net Worth Ratio scores full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 22.9 pts
  • Return on Assets 0.0 pts
  • Member Growth 0.0 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 13.1 pts

Call Report ratios for Neiman Marcus Group Employees

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 16.53% -2.53 pp
Delinquency Rate 0.71% -1.10 pp
Return on Assets -1.26% -1.71 pp
Member Growth -11.76% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 62.06% -1.54 pp

Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $9.3M -
2025Q4 $9.4M 2,342
2024Q4 $10.7M 2,654
2023Q4 $10.8M 2,756

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
6304
Type
Federal
Field of Membership
Community
Peer Group
$2M–$10M
State
Texas
City
Dallas
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, Neiman Marcus Group Employees runs one office.

Office City
Neiman Marcus (Main Office) Dallas, TX

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Texas

More federally-insured credit unions based in Texas, ordered by peer group match and asset size.

Compare Neiman Marcus Group Employees vs SWEETEX

Cross-state Call Report peers for Neiman Marcus Group

Using this data

  • Neiman Marcus Group Employees ranks #3,813 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #331 of 386 in TX -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • SWEETEX is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with SWEETEX

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Neiman Marcus Group Employees financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Neiman Marcus Group Employees scores 66/100 (Good), with a 16.53% net worth ratio and 0.71% of loans delinquent. It ranks #3,813 of 4,374 nationally on health and #331 of 386 in Texas.

How does Neiman Marcus Group Employees compare to other credit unions?

Neiman Marcus Group Employees scores 66/100, higher than 12% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is delinquency rate (0.71% vs 1.81%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (16.53% vs 19.06%).

How can I join Neiman Marcus Group Employees?

Neiman Marcus Group Employees operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact Neiman Marcus Group Employees directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.

Is my money safe at Neiman Marcus Group Employees?

Neiman Marcus Group Employees is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Neiman Marcus Group Employees's net worth ratio of 16.53% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for Neiman Marcus Group Employees. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.