State credit union · Rochester, New Hampshire · NCUA charter #65088
Holy Rosary
Health score 93/100, grade A (Excellent) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.
- 93
- Health / 100
- $487.1M
- Total assets
- 25,219
- Members
- 9.1%
- Net-worth ratio
Holy Rosary scores 93/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $487.1M; members 25,219; net-worth ratio 9.14%; health rank #704 of 4,374; healthier than 84th of scored peers.
Title II Call Report masthead
NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead
#704 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4Holy Rosary · health 93/100 · $487.1M · 2025Q4
Call Report peers
Holy Rosary in the assets neighbourhood
Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.
Holy Rosary vs every NCUA-scored credit union
The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Holy Rosary sits in 90-94 with 747 others.
93 Top 16% higher than 84% of 4,374 credit unions
every scored credit union, bucketed by value
Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.
Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4
Holy Rosary: Call Report deltas vs peers
- Delinquency Rate leads the peer set - 0.53% here, 0.89% peer average (-0.37 pp).
- Net Worth Ratio trails the peer set - 9.14% here, 12.11% peer average (-2.97 pp).
Holy Rosary: in-state Call Report ranks
- Health composite ranks #4 of 12 among scored New Hampshire credit unions.
- By total assets, Holy Rosary is #7 of 12 in New Hampshire.
- Member book place in New Hampshire: #6 of 12.
- One place up in New Hampshire, Granite State (#3) ties at 93/100; one place down, LIGHTHOUSE (#5) scores 91/100, 2 points lower.
How Holy Rosary's 5300 filing moved
Holy Rosary: total assets by quarter
2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300
- Assets moved +3.1% from $487.1M (2025Q4) to $502.3M (2026Q1).
- Net-worth ratio shifted -0.03 pp (9.17% → 9.14%).
At 9.14%, this credit union is above the 7.0% NCUA well-capitalized threshold under PCA rules.
How the 93/100 score is built
Holy Rosary gives up 7 points in total. Member Growth costs the most, 4.1 of its 15; Return on Assets and Loan-to-Share Ratio score full marks.
- Net Worth Ratio 27.8 pts
- Delinquency Rate 24.7 pts
- Return on Assets 15.0 pts
- Member Growth 10.9 pts
- Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.6 pts
Holy Rosary vs peer ratios
| Metric | Value | vs peer |
|---|---|---|
| Net Worth Ratio | 9.14% | -2.97 pp |
| Delinquency Rate | 0.53% | -0.37 pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.79% | +0.16 pp |
| Member Growth | 1.57% | - |
| Loan-to-Share Ratio | 70.45% | -1.75 pp |
Peer averages: $100M–$500M cohort, 1069 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.
Holy Rosary filing history
| Quarter | Assets | Members |
|---|---|---|
| 2026Q1 | $502.3M | - |
| 2025Q4 | $487.1M | 25,219 |
| 2024Q4 | $442.9M | 24,830 |
| 2023Q4 | $425.0M | 22,569 |
Credit Union Details
- Charter Number
- 65088
- Type
- State
- Field of Membership
- Other
- Peer Group
- $100M–$500M
- State
- New Hampshire
- City
- Rochester
- Data Quarter
- 2025Q4
Branch Locations (5)
Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, Holy Rosary runs 5 offices in 4 different cities.
| Office | City |
|---|---|
| Main Office (Main Office) | Rochester, NH |
| Dover | Dover, NH |
| Farmington | Farmington, NH |
| Greenland | Greenland, NH |
| Spaulding High School | Rochester, NH |
Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.
Nearby Credit Unions in New Hampshire
Other federally-insured credit unions in New Hampshire, closest first by peer group and asset size.
Other-state peers near Holy Rosary
Using this data
- Holy Rosary ranks #704 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #4 of 12 in NH -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
- New Hampshire is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with New Hampshire
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Holy Rosary financially healthy?
On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Holy Rosary scores 93/100 (Excellent), with a 9.14% net worth ratio and 0.53% of loans delinquent. It ranks #704 of 4,374 nationally on health and #4 of 12 in New Hampshire.
How does Holy Rosary compare to other credit unions?
Holy Rosary scores 93/100, higher than 84% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 1069 peers in the $100M–$500M cohort, its widest edge is delinquency rate (0.53% vs 0.89%). Its widest shortfall is net worth ratio (9.14% vs 12.11%).
How can I join Holy Rosary?
Membership eligibility for Holy Rosary depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Holy Rosary directly for current membership requirements and application steps.
Is my money safe at Holy Rosary?
Holy Rosary is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Holy Rosary's net worth ratio of 9.14% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."
Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.