Federal credit union · PEORIA, Illinois · NCUA charter #4025

HAULPAK

Health score 65/100, grade C (Good) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

65
Health / 100
$2.0M
Total assets
476
Members
29.5%
Net-worth ratio

HAULPAK scores 65/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $2.0M; members 476; net-worth ratio 29.51%; health rank #3,852 of 4,374; healthier than 11th of scored peers.

NCUA Call Report stamp band

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#3,852 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

HAULPAK · health 65/100 · $2.0M · 2025Q4

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

HAULPAK vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); HAULPAK sits in 65-69 with 275 others.

65 11th percentile higher than 11% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Where HAULPAK diverges from peer averages

  • Largest favorable gap: Net Worth Ratio at 29.51% vs peer 19.06% (+10.45 pp).
  • Widest shortfall vs peers is Delinquency Rate: +4.23 pp (6.03% vs 1.81%).

HAULPAK: in-state Call Report ranks

  • Health composite ranks #172 of 192 among scored Illinois credit unions.
  • Assets rank #164 of 192 inside Illinois ($2.0M reported).
  • Member book place in Illinois: #155 of 192.
  • One place up in Illinois, SERVICES (#171) ties at 65/100; one place down, Burlington Northern Santa Fe Railwy (#173) ties at 65/100.

Quarter path for HAULPAK

HAULPAK: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2026Q1, NCUA 5300

2,000,0002,100,0002,200,0002,300,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q42026Q1 2,261,335 2,101,697 ▼ -7.1%
  • Assets moved +3.4% from $2.0M (2025Q4) to $2.1M (2026Q1).
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -1.02 pp (30.53% → 29.51%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 100.0%

29.51% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).

How the 65/100 score is built

HAULPAK gives up 35 points in total. Delinquency Rate costs the most, 25 of its 25; Net Worth Ratio and Return on Assets score full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 0.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 15.0 pts
  • Member Growth 5.3 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 14.7 pts

HAULPAK vs peer ratios

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 29.51% +10.45 pp
Delinquency Rate 6.03% +4.23 pp
Return on Assets 0.79% +0.34 pp
Member Growth -2.06% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 67.97% +4.37 pp

Peer averages: $2M–$10M cohort, 566 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2026Q1 $2.1M -
2025Q4 $2.0M 476
2024Q4 $2.1M 486
2023Q4 $2.3M 465

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
4025
Type
Federal
Field of Membership
Community
Peer Group
$2M–$10M
State
Illinois
City
PEORIA
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Branch Location

Per its most recent NCUA branch filing, HAULPAK runs one office.

Office City
HAULPAK FEDERAL CU (Main Office) Peoria, IL

Source: NCUA Credit Union Branch Information, 2025Q4 filing.

Nearby Credit Unions in Illinois

More federally-insured credit unions based in Illinois, ordered by peer group match and asset size.

Compare HAULPAK vs EVANSTON FIREMENS

HAULPAK nationwide neighbourhoods

Using this data

  • HAULPAK ranks #3,852 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #172 of 192 in IL -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Evanston Firemens is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Evanston Firemens

Frequently Asked Questions

Is HAULPAK financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, HAULPAK scores 65/100 (Good), with a 29.51% net worth ratio and 6.03% of loans delinquent. It ranks #3,852 of 4,374 nationally on health and #172 of 192 in Illinois.

How does HAULPAK compare to other credit unions?

HAULPAK scores 65/100, higher than 11% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 566 peers in the $2M–$10M cohort, its widest edge is net worth ratio (29.51% vs 19.06%). Its widest shortfall is delinquency rate (6.03% vs 1.81%).

How can I join HAULPAK?

HAULPAK operates under a community charter, meaning membership is generally open to anyone who lives, works, worships, or attends school within its defined geographic service area, no employer or association tie required. Contact HAULPAK directly for the exact boundaries and application steps.

Is my money safe at HAULPAK?

HAULPAK is a federal credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. HAULPAK's net worth ratio of 29.51% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for HAULPAK. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.