State credit union · Shreveport, Louisiana · NCUA charter #60261

Graphic Arts

Health score 37/100, grade F (Weak) - from the NCUA 5300 Call Report, 2025Q4.

37
Health / 100
$966K
Total assets
173
Members
26.6%
Net-worth ratio

Graphic Arts scores 37/100 on PlainCU's health composite from NCUA 5300 Call Report data (2025Q4). Assets $966K; members 173; net-worth ratio 26.56%; health rank #4,351 of 4,374; healthier than 0th of scored peers.

5300 filing masthead

NCUA 5300 Call Report Masthead

#4,351 of 4,374 health · 2025Q4

Graphic Arts · health 37/100 · $966K · 2025Q4

Subscribe to this credit union's financial changes (RSS) — one item per NCUA 5300 call report, no account required.

Graphic Arts vs every NCUA-scored credit union

The busiest band is 85-89 (858 credit unions); Graphic Arts sits in 35-39 with 14 others.

37 0th percentile in the bottom 1% of 4,374 credit unions

every scored credit union, bucketed by value

Each bar is a band; taller bars hold more credit unions. The dashed line + filled bar mark this entry. Hover or tap any bar for its full count and share, and where it sits relative to this entry.

Source NCUA 5300 Call Report aggregates · 2025Q4

Where Graphic Arts diverges from peer averages

  • Largest favorable gap: Loan-to-Share Ratio at 109.91% vs peer 52.70% (+57.21 pp).
  • Return on Assets trails the peer set - -6.43% here, 0.22% peer average (-6.65 pp).

Graphic Arts: in-state Call Report ranks

  • Health composite ranks #136 of 138 among scored Louisiana credit unions.
  • By total assets, Graphic Arts is #125 of 138 in Louisiana.
  • Louisiana membership ordinal: #132 of 138.
  • One place up in Louisiana, Arabi Sugar Workers (#135) scores 39/100, 2 points higher; one place down, Louisiana Central (#137) scores 32/100, 5 points lower.

Graphic Arts: 2024Q4 → 2025Q4

Graphic Arts: total assets by quarter

2023Q4 to 2025Q4, NCUA 5300

900,0001,000,0001,100,0001,200,0001,300,000 2023Q42024Q42025Q4 1,208,850 965,611 ▼ -20.1%
  • Assets moved -14.5% from $1.1M (2024Q4) to $966K (2025Q4).
  • Membership moved -58.0% from 412 to 173 over the same window.
  • Net-worth ratio shifted -1.26 pp (27.82% → 26.56%).
Net worth ratio vs. NCUA well-capitalized threshold 100.0%

26.56% net worth puts this credit union above the NCUA's 7.0% well-capitalized bar (Prompt Corrective Action rules).

How the 37/100 score is built

Graphic Arts gives up 63 points in total. Delinquency Rate costs the most, 25 of its 25; Net Worth Ratio scores full marks.

  • Net Worth Ratio 30.0 pts
  • Delinquency Rate 0.0 pts
  • Return on Assets 0.0 pts
  • Member Growth 0.0 pts
  • Loan-to-Share Ratio 7.0 pts

Financial Health Metrics

Metric Value vs peer
Net Worth Ratio 26.56% +3.63 pp
Delinquency Rate 6.62% +2.14 pp
Return on Assets -6.43% -6.65 pp
Member Growth -58.01% -
Loan-to-Share Ratio 109.91% +57.21 pp

Peer averages: Under $2M cohort, 243 credit unions, 2025Q4 filing.

Historical Financials

Quarter Assets Members
2025Q4 $966K 173
2024Q4 $1.1M 412
2023Q4 $1.2M 412

Credit Union Details

Charter Number
60261
Type
State
Field of Membership
Other
Peer Group
Under $2M
State
Louisiana
City
Shreveport
Data Quarter
2025Q4

Nearby Credit Unions in Louisiana

Other federally-insured credit unions in Louisiana, closest first by peer group and asset size.

Compare Graphic Arts vs TEAMSTERS LOCAL UNION #270

Other-state peers near Graphic Arts

Using this data

  • Graphic Arts ranks #4,351 of 4,374 nationally on financial health and #136 of 138 in LA -- the national figure is a benchmark, not a prediction for how any specific account performs. National health rankings
  • Teamsters Local Union #270 is a nearby credit union with a similar profile -- compare the two side by side before deciding where to bank. Compare with Teamsters Local Union #270

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Graphic Arts financially healthy?

On its 2025Q4 NCUA 5300 filing, Graphic Arts scores 37/100 (Weak), with a 26.56% net worth ratio and 6.62% of loans delinquent. It ranks #4,351 of 4,374 nationally on health and #136 of 138 in Louisiana.

How does Graphic Arts compare to other credit unions?

Graphic Arts scores 37/100, higher than 0% of the 4,374 scored credit unions. Against the 243 peers in the Under $2M cohort, its widest edge is loan-to-share ratio (109.91% vs 52.70%). Its widest shortfall is return on assets (-6.43% vs 0.22%).

How can I join Graphic Arts?

Membership eligibility for Graphic Arts depends on its field of membership - currently: Other. Credit unions typically require a common bond such as employer, location, or association membership. Contact Graphic Arts directly for current membership requirements and application steps.

Is my money safe at Graphic Arts?

Graphic Arts is a state-chartered credit union; its shares are federally insured by the National Credit Union Share Insurance Fund (NCUSIF), administered by the NCUA. Each individual depositor is insured up to $250,000, the same limit as FDIC-insured banks. Graphic Arts's net worth ratio of 26.56% exceeds the 7% threshold NCUA considers "well capitalized."

Data sourced from the NCUA 5300 Call Report (2025Q4) for Graphic Arts. Retrieved and formatted by PlainCU. See our methodology for details.

Disclaimer: Not affiliated with NCUA. For informational purposes only.

Every figure on PlainCU is rendered directly from NCUA quarterly call report data, no number is typed in by an editor. See our editorial standards & corrections policy, the methodology behind these numbers, or report a data error.